Difference between revisions of "Order of the Holy Rose Spells"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "The Order of Holy Rose" to "The Order of the Holy Rose") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
These spells are | These spells are rewards for completing the [[Order of the Holy Rose]] Faction. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | | ! style="text-align: center" | Image | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Magic | ! style="text-align: center" | Magic | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Incantation | ! style="text-align: center" | Incantation | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Heavy_Frozen_Missile|Heavy Frozen Missile]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Heavy_Frozen_Missile|Heavy Frozen Missile]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 50 | | style="text-align: center;" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Mage|Mage]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Creates a 5x charge [[Heavy_Frozen_Missile|Heavy Frozen Missile]] rune. | | style="text-align: center;" | Creates a 5x charge [[Heavy_Frozen_Missile|Heavy Frozen Missile]] rune. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Purification.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Purification.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Incuro Mas Par " | | style="text-align: center;" | Incuro Mas Par " | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Purification|Purification]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Purification|Purification]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 65 | | style="text-align: center;" | 65 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Druid|Druid]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Heals a player for a large amount of hp over | | style="text-align: center;" | Heals a player for a large amount of hp over 5 2-second turns.<br>Heals 20% less when used on self. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Inatio.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Inatio.png]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Taunt|Taunt]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Taunt|Taunt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 20 | | style="text-align: center;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Knight|Knight]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Ranged, single target [[Challenge|Challenge]]. | | style="text-align: center;" | Ranged, single target [[Challenge|Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Camouflage|Camouflage]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Camouflage|Camouflage]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 40 | | style="text-align: center;" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Archer|Archer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Makes you completely invisible to all monsters for a small period of time. | | style="text-align: center;" | Makes you completely invisible to all monsters for a small period of time. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Anthar_Arcus_Amplio.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Anthar Arcus Amplio | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Arcane Marksmanship|Arcane Marksmanship]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Archer|Archer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Increases an archer's [[Spellpower]] and allows them to use heavy ammunition. Check the spell's page for details. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Increo_Amu_Mas.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Increo Amu Mas | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Conjure Heavy Arrow|Conjure Heavy Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 480 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Archer|Archer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Creates 20 [[Heavy Arrow|Heavy Arrows]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Increo_Amu_Mas_Mortem.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Increo Amu Mas Mortem | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Conjure Heavy Bolt|Conjure Heavy Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 480 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Archer|Archer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Creates 20 [[Heavy Bolt|Heavy Bolts]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Return to [[Spells]]. | Return to [[Spells]]. |
Latest revision as of 18:17, 21 November 2023
These spells are rewards for completing the Order of the Holy Rose Faction.
Image | Magic | Incantation | Name | Mana | Vocation | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 | Encurso Glaci | Heavy Frozen Missile | 50 | Mage | Creates a 5x charge Heavy Frozen Missile rune. | |
40 | Incuro Mas Par " | Purification | 65 | Druid | Heals a player for a large amount of hp over 5 2-second turns. Heals 20% less when used on self. | |
- | Inatio | Taunt | 20 | Knight | Ranged, single target Challenge. | |
- | Antar Magni Vid | Camouflage | 40 | Archer | Makes you completely invisible to all monsters for a small period of time. | |
18 | Anthar Arcus Amplio | Arcane Marksmanship | - | Archer | Increases an archer's Spellpower and allows them to use heavy ammunition. Check the spell's page for details. | |
18 | Increo Amu Mas | Conjure Heavy Arrow | 480 | Archer | Creates 20 Heavy Arrows. | |
18 | Increo Amu Mas Mortem | Conjure Heavy Bolt | 480 | Archer | Creates 20 Heavy Bolts. |
Return to Spells.