Difference between revisions of "Hunting Places"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | <div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | ||
This page contains a list of known hunting places organized by level. Go to ''[[Novus_Spawns_and_Cleaning_Strategy_Guide|Novus Spawns and Cleaning Strategy Guide]] ''for Novus hunting places. | |||
This page contains a list of known hunting places organized by | |||
---- | ---- | ||
= | = Mainland Medivia = | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! | ! Mages | ||
! | ! Rangers | ||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ab'Dendriel_Elves|Ab'Dendriel Elves]] | | [[Ab'Dendriel_Elves|Ab'Dendriel Elves]] | ||
| Ab'Dendriel | |||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Amazon_Camp_(Carlin)|Amazon Camp]] | ||
| | | Carlin | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| --- | |||
| A good place to do an [[Money_Tasks|Amazon task]]<br/> and [[Money_Tasks|Valkyrie task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Black_Knight's_Villa|Black Knight's Villa]] | ||
| | | Venore | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 65 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Black_Knight_Quest|Black Knight Quest]] is located here.<br/> The only place to do a [[Item_Tasks|Black Knight task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Demona|Demona]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| | | 120 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 100 | |||
| One of the best spawns on the Mainland.<br/> ''Check more details [[Demona/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Draconia|Draconia]] | | [[Draconia|Draconia]] | ||
| Ab'dendriel | |||
| | | ? | ||
| < | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]]<br/> (Dwarfs) | |||
| Kazordoon | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]]<br/> (Dwarf Soldiers) | |||
| Kazordoon | |||
| 27 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 20 | |||
| --- | |||
| South-east mine is the mine with<br/> the highest amount of [[Dwarf_Soldier|Dwarf Soldiers]].<br/> Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]] | | [[Dwarf_Mines|Dwarf Mines]]<br/> (Dwarf Guards) | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| | | 40 | ||
| | | 35 | ||
| 35 | |||
| --- | |||
| Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elvenbane|Elvenbane]] | | [[Elvenbane|Elvenbane]] | ||
| Ab'Dendriel | |||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 15 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vilias_Dungeon_(upper)|Upper Vilias Dungeon]] | | [[Vilias_Dungeon_(upper)|Upper Vilias Dungeon]] | ||
| Thais (Vilias) | |||
| | | 60 | ||
| [[ | | 60 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[Deeper_Vilias_Quest|Deeper Vilias Dungeon Quest]] is located here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazordoon_Minotaurs|Kazordoon Minotaurs]] | | [[Kazordoon_Minotaurs|Kazordoon Minotaurs]] | ||
| | | Kazordoon | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[ | | 20 | ||
| 20 | |||
| --- | |||
| Sometimes you can meet [[The_Horned_Fox|The Horned Fox]] here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mount_Sternum|Mount Sternum]] | |||
| Thais | |||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 25 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orc_Fortress|Orc Fortress]] | | [[Orc_Fortress|Orc Fortress]] | ||
| | | Venore | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 70 | |||
| 60 | |||
| --- | |||
| [[Orc_Fortress_Quest|Orc Fortress Quest]] is located here.<br/> You also start [[The_Orc_Faction|Orc Faction]] here. | |||
|- | |||
| Thaian Soldier camp<br/> (Mt. Sternum) | |||
| Thais | |||
| 100 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 90 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pits_of_Inferno|Pits of Inferno]] | | [[Pits_of_Inferno|Pits of Inferno]] | ||
| | | Venore | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| 160 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 150 | |||
| Arguably the best hunting spot on Mainland.<br/> Best place to do a [[Dragon_Lord|Dragon Lord]] task.<br/> ''Check more details [[Pits_of_Inferno/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plains_of_Havoc|Plains of Havoc]] | | [[Plains_of_Havoc|Plains of Havoc]]<br/> (Cyclops and Minotaurs) | ||
| Venore | |||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 25 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Plains_of_Havoc|Plains of Havoc]]<br/> (Giant Spiders and Orcs) | ||
| Venore | |||
| | | 60 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
| 70 | |||
| --- | |||
| A nice spawn for low-mid level rangers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Shadowthorn|Shadowthorn]]<br/> ([[Elf|Elf]] [[Elf_Scout|Elf Scout]]) | ||
| Venore | |||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 15 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen's_Followers_Armory|Queen's Followers Armory]] | | [[Shadowthorn|Shadowthorn]]<br/> ([[Elf_Sharpshooter|Elf Sharpshooter]]) | ||
| | | Venore | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| 60 | |||
| 50 | |||
| --- | |||
| Good profit spawns (on a much higher level - about 150 ). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Venore_dragon_lair|Venore Dragon Lair]] | |||
| Venore | |||
| 80 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 60 | |||
| Good team hunt spot on low-mid levels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen's_Followers_Armory|Queen's Followers<br/> Armory]] | |||
| Carlin | |||
| 150 | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| 150 | |||
| To enter this spawn you must progress<br/> with [[The_Order_of_Holy_Rose|The Order of Holy_Rose]].<br/> ''Check more details [[Queen's_Followers_Armory/Details|here]].'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
= | | ||
= Najira = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! | ! Location | ||
! | ! Mages | ||
! | ! Rangers | ||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]<br/> ([[Larva|Larvas]]) | |||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| --- | |||
| The only spot to make a [[The_Osaris_Faction|Larva task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]<br/> ([[Scarab|Scarabs]]) | |||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 30 | |||
| --- | |||
| The only spot to make a [[The_Osaris_Faction|Scarab task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha_Larva_Caves|Yehsha Larva Caves]]<br/> ([[Ancient_Scarab|Ancient Scarabs]]) | |||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 70 | |||
| The only spot to make an [[Experience_Tasks|Ancient Scarab task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-1) | ||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| | | 15 | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 15 | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-2) | ||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 25 | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-3) | |||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| | | 50 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| 50 | |||
| --- | |||
| High experience per hour, but with almost no refund.<br/> Power gaming spot for mid levels. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tombs_of_Yehsha|Tombs of Yehsha]] (-4) | ||
| | | [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | ||
| 80 | |||
| | | 80 | ||
| 80 | |||
| --- | |||
| Very high experience per hour, but with almost no refund.<br/> Power gaming spot for mid-high levels. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osaris_Rotworms|Osaris Rotworms]] | |||
| [[Osaris|Osaris]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice spot to make a [[Experience_Tasks|Rotworm task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Horned_Citadel|Horned Citadel]] | | [[Horned_Citadel|Horned Citadel]] | ||
| [[Osaris|Osaris]] | |||
| | | 25 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 25 | |||
| --- | |||
| Good profit spot for low levels.<br/> [[The_Postman_Missions_Quest|Postman Quest]] is recommended. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha_Dragon_Lair|Yehsha Dragon Lair]] | |||
| [[Yehsha|Yehsha]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Undead Dragon Hell|Undead Dragon Hell]] | |||
| [[Osaris]] | |||
| --- | |||
| 350+ | |||
| --- | |||
| 250+ | |||
| The biggest Undead Dragon Spawn in the game. | |||
|} | |||
| |||
= Forgula = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wendigo_Cave|Wendigo Cave]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 70 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 60 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Snow_Ravager_Cave|Snow Ravager Cave]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 60 | ||
| 70 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Serpentine_Tomb|Serpentine Tomb]] | ||
| | | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| 200 | |||
| --- | |||
| Check more details [[Serpentine_Tomb/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coldridge_Giant_Spider_Cave|Coldridge Giant Spider]] | |||
| [[Coldridge|Coldridge]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 50 | |||
| Arguably the best spot to do a [[Experience_Tasks|Giant Spider task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Mutated_Rat_Cave|Forgula Mutated Rat Cave]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice hunting spot for low level knights.<br/> The best place to do a [[The_Dwarf_Faction|Mutated Rat task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula_Crystalbeasts_Cave|Forgula Crystalbeasts Cave]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| --- | |||
| You might want to progress with your [[The_Order_of_Holy_Rose|faction]] here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forgula_Nether_Spiders|Forgula Nether Spiders]] | | [[Forgula_Nether_Spiders|Forgula Nether Spiders]] | ||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| | | 80 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 80 | |||
| 70 | |||
| Good team hunt spot for mid level players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forgula_Hero_Cave|Forgula Hero Cave]] | | [[Forgula_Hero_Cave|Forgula Hero Cave]] | ||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| | | 75 | ||
| | | 75 | ||
| 75 | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forgula_Fire_Devils|Forgula Fire Devils]] | | [[Forgula_Fire_Devils|Forgula Fire Devils]] | ||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| 45 | |||
| --- | |||
| Arguably the best spot to skin [[Fire_Devil|Fire Devils]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]] | | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]] | ||
| | | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| | | ?? | ||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Drakes<br/> n Shadow Realm | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 250 | |||
| -- | |||
| 230 | |||
| One of the best spawns for high level players.<br/> ''Check more details [[Shadow_Drakes/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lich_Hell|Lich Hell]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alphabeast_Cave|Alphabeast Cave]] | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 180 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 160 | |||
| Nice profit spot for high level players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow_Realm|Shadow Realm]]<br/> ([[Skull_Reaper|Skull Reapers]] [[Wight|Wights]]) | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 180 | |||
| ''Check more details [[Shadow_Realm/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tar_Priest_Castle_Forgula|Tar Priest Castle Forgula]] | ||
| | | [[Forgula|Forgula]] | ||
| | | 160 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Spot with very high chance to profit on.<br/> Great hunting spot for Knight Ranger duo. | |||
|- | |||
| Forgula Frost Dragons | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 160 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 140 | |||
| ''Check more details [[Forgula_Frost_Dragons/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| White Rose Tomb<br/> ([[Wight|Wights]] [[Necromancer|Necromancers]]) | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| ''Check more details [[White_Rose_Tomb/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| White Rose Abominations | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 250 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 230 | |||
| One of the best solo hunting spot for mages.<br/> ''Check more details [[White_Rose_Abominations/Details|here]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| Forgula Ice Golems | |||
| [[Forgula|Forgula]] | |||
| 180 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 130 | |||
| Great hunting spot for team hunt.<br/> ''Check more details [[Forgula_Ice_Golems/Details|here]].'' | |||
|} | |||
= Abukir = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir_Ancient_Golem_Spawn|Abukir Ancient Golem Spawn]] | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 130 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 110 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ember_Beetles_Caves|Ember Beetles Caves]] ([[Ember_Beetle|Ember Beetles]]) | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 60 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 50 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ember_Beetles_Caves|Ember Beetles Caves]] ([[Fiery_Beetle|Fiery Beetles]]) | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 140 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 140 | |||
| 110 | |||
| Nice team hunting spot for mid level players. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandskull_Spiders_Spawn|Sandskull Spiders Spawn]] | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 80 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 70 | |||
| Good spot to do a [[Tylar_Tasks|Sandskull Spider task]] and to get some [[Ancient_Runeplate|Ancient Runeplates]] for addon.<br/> Check more details [[Sandskull_Spiders_Spawn/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir_Double_Demon_Spawn|Abukir Double Demon Spawn]] | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 150 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 150 | |||
| --- | |||
| Two single [[Demon|Demon]] spawns. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant_Cobras_Cave|Giant Cobras Cave]] | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 80 | |||
| Level 150 Mage gets 250-300k/h here and profit most of the time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vigilantes'_Hideout|Vigilantes' Hideout]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| 90 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manticore_Corrupted_Isle_Spawn|Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 180 | ||
| 180 | |||
| 150 | |||
| Good spot to team hunt on high level. Check more details [[Manticore_Corrupted_Isle_Spawn/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Abukir_Sandbeast_Spawn|Abukir Sandbeast Spawn]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 70 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| 70 | |||
| --- | |||
| The best spot to do a [[Tylar_Tasks|Sandbeast task]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abukir_Tar_Priests|Abukir Tar Priests]] | | [[Abukir_Tar_Priests|Abukir Tar Priests]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 150 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 100 | |||
| You will most likely profit here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lernaean_Hydra_Island|Lernaean Hydra Island]] | | [[Lernaean_Hydra_Island|Lernaean Hydra Island]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 130 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lernaean_Hydra_Small_Spawn|Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn]] | | [[Lernaean_Hydra_Small_Spawn|Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn]] | ||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| | | 130 | ||
| | | 120 | ||
| 120 | |||
| 100 | |||
| Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Abukir_Dragon_Lair|Abukir Dragon Lair]] | ||
| | | [[Abukir|Abukir]] | ||
| | | 90 | ||
| | | 80 | ||
| 80 | |||
| 80 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PoA Entrance | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 280 | |||
| 280 | |||
| 280 | |||
| 280 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Corrupted Island Corrupted Spiders | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| 150 | |||
| 130 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 140 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PoA Tar Priest Seal | |||
| [[Abukir|Abukir]] | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
| 300 | |||
| One of the best team hunt spots for very high level players. | |||
|} | |||
= Garrogat = | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Mages | |||
! Rangers | |||
! Knights | |||
! Team Hunt | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Demon_Hell|Demon Hell]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 250 | ||
| 200 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 150 | |||
| Best place to make a [[Item_Tasks|Demon task]]. Check more details [[Demon_Hell/Details|here]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garrogat_Orc_Cave|Garrogat Orc Cave]]<br/> ([[Orc|Orc]] [[Orc_Warrior|Orc Warrior]] [[Orc_Spearman|Orc Spearman]]) | ||
| | | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | ||
| 20 | |||
| | | 20 | ||
| 20 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garrogat_Orc_Cave|Garrogat Orc Cave]]<br/> ([[Orc_Berserker|Orc Berserker]] [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]] [[Orc_Warlord|Orc Warlord]]) | ||
| | | [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | ||
| 50 | |||
| | | 50 | ||
| 50 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garrogat_Goblin_Cave|Garrogat Goblin Cave]] | | [[Garrogat_Goblin_Cave|Garrogat Goblin Cave]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| 8 | |||
| --- | |||
| Nice spot for newbies who just arrived on Mainland. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garrogat_Ghoul_Spawn|Garrogat Ghoul Spawn]] | | [[Garrogat_Ghoul_Spawn|Garrogat Ghoul Spawn]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 27 | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 20 | |||
| --- | |||
| Very nice spot for low level knights. The best place to do a [[Experience_Tasks|Ghoul task]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Cyclops]] | | [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Cyclops]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 30 | ||
| | | 30 | ||
| 30 | |||
| --- | |||
| Great spot to do a [[Experience_Tasks|Cyclops task]]. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Behemoths]] | | [[Cyclopolis|Cyclopolis Behemoths]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 150 | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| | | 150 | ||
| 130 | |||
| | | The best place to do a [[Item_Tasks|Behemoth task]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garrogat_Dragon_Lairs|Garrogat Dragon Lairs]] | | [[Garrogat_Dragon_Lairs|Garrogat Dragon Lairs]] | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 75 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Garrogat Lightbringer Base | ||
| [[Garrogat|Garrogat]] | |||
| | | 300 | ||
| | | 300 | ||
| 300 | |||
| 250 | |||
| Team hunt spot with very high experience per hour. For very high level party. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Foreign Lands Ogres | ||
| | | Foreign Lands | ||
| | | 130 | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| 160 | |||
| --- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Foreign Lands Ogres ([[Ogre_Warrior|Ogre Warriors]]) | ||
| | | Foreign Lands | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | 70 | ||
| 150 | |||
| --- | |||
| Very good spot for mid level rangers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Foreign Lands Chimeras | ||
| | | Foreign Lands | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | 170 | ||
| | | Good team hunt spot for high level players. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 14:26, 16 June 2019
This page contains a list of known hunting places organized by level. Go to Novus Spawns and Cleaning Strategy Guide for Novus hunting places.
Mainland Medivia
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ab'Dendriel Elves | Ab'Dendriel | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | --- |
Amazon Camp | Carlin | 15 | 15 | 15 | --- | A good place to do an Amazon task and Valkyrie task. |
Black Knight's Villa | Venore | 80 | 65 | 65 | 50 | Black Knight Quest is located here. The only place to do a Black Knight task. |
Demona | Carlin | 120 | 120 | 120 | 100 | One of the best spawns on the Mainland. Check more details here. |
Draconia | Ab'dendriel | ? | ? | ? | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarfs) |
Kazordoon | 10 | 10 | 10 | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Soldiers) |
Kazordoon | 27 | 20 | 20 | --- | South-east mine is the mine with the highest amount of Dwarf Soldiers. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Guards) |
Kazordoon | 40 | 35 | 35 | --- | Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Elvenbane | Ab'Dendriel | 15 | 15 | 15 | --- | |
Upper Vilias Dungeon | Thais (Vilias) | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | Deeper Vilias Dungeon Quest is located here. |
Kazordoon Minotaurs | Kazordoon | 20 | 20 | 20 | --- | Sometimes you can meet The Horned Fox here. |
Mount Sternum | Thais | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | |
Orc Fortress | Venore | 80 | 70 | 60 | --- | Orc Fortress Quest is located here. You also start Orc Faction here. |
Thaian Soldier camp (Mt. Sternum) |
Thais | 100 | 90 | 90 | --- | |
Pits of Inferno | Venore | 200 | 160 | 150 | 150 | Arguably the best hunting spot on Mainland. Best place to do a Dragon Lord task. Check more details here. |
Plains of Havoc (Cyclops and Minotaurs) |
Venore | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | |
Plains of Havoc (Giant Spiders and Orcs) |
Venore | 60 | 55 | 70 | --- | A nice spawn for low-mid level rangers. |
Shadowthorn (Elf Elf Scout) |
Venore | 20 | 15 | 15 | --- | |
Shadowthorn (Elf Sharpshooter) |
Venore | 60 | 60 | 50 | --- | Good profit spawns (on a much higher level - about 150 ). |
Venore Dragon Lair | Venore | 80 | 70 | 70 | 60 | Good team hunt spot on low-mid levels. |
Queen's Followers Armory |
Carlin | 150 | --- | --- | 150 | To enter this spawn you must progress with The Order of Holy_Rose. Check more details here. |
Najira
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yehsha Larva Caves (Larvas) |
Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | --- | The only spot to make a Larva task. |
Yehsha Larva Caves (Scarabs) |
Yehsha | 27 | 25 | 30 | --- | The only spot to make a Scarab task. |
Yehsha Larva Caves (Ancient Scarabs) |
Yehsha | 80 | 80 | 100 | 70 | The only spot to make an Ancient Scarab task. |
Tombs of Yehsha (-1) | Yehsha | 15 | 15 | 15 | --- | |
Tombs of Yehsha (-2) | Yehsha | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | |
Tombs of Yehsha (-3) | Yehsha | 50 | 50 | 50 | --- | High experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid levels. |
Tombs of Yehsha (-4) | Yehsha | 80 | 80 | 80 | --- | Very high experience per hour, but with almost no refund. Power gaming spot for mid-high levels. |
Osaris Rotworms | Osaris | 10 | 10 | 10 | --- | Very nice spot to make a Rotworm task. |
Horned Citadel | Osaris | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | Good profit spot for low levels. Postman Quest is recommended. |
Yehsha Dragon Lair | Yehsha | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
Undead Dragon Hell | Osaris | --- | 350+ | --- | 250+ | The biggest Undead Dragon Spawn in the game. |
Forgula
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendigo Cave | Forgula | 70 | 60 | 70 | 60 | |
Snow Ravager Cave | Forgula | 70 | 60 | 70 | --- | |
Serpentine Tomb | Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | --- | Check more details here. |
Coldridge Giant Spider | Coldridge | 60 | 60 | 60 | 50 | Arguably the best spot to do a Giant Spider task. |
Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | Forgula | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | Very nice hunting spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Mutated Rat task. |
Forgula Crystalbeasts Cave | Forgula | 50 | 50 | 50 | --- | You might want to progress with your faction here. |
Forgula Nether Spiders | Forgula | 80 | 80 | 80 | 70 | Good team hunt spot for mid level players. |
Forgula Hero Cave | Forgula | 75 | 75 | 75 | 70 | |
Forgula Fire Devils | Forgula | 30 | 40 | 45 | --- | Arguably the best spot to skin Fire Devils. |
Skeleton Tomb | Forgula | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Shadow Drakes n Shadow Realm |
Forgula | 250 | 250 | -- | 230 | One of the best spawns for high level players. Check more details here. |
Lich Hell | Forgula | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | |
Alphabeast Cave | Forgula | 180 | 150 | 250 | 160 | Nice profit spot for high level players. |
Shadow Realm (Skull Reapers Wights) |
Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | 180 | Check more details here. |
Tar Priest Castle Forgula | Forgula | 160 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Spot with very high chance to profit on. Great hunting spot for Knight Ranger duo. |
Forgula Frost Dragons | Forgula | 160 | 150 | 150 | 140 | Check more details here. |
White Rose Tomb (Wights Necromancers) |
Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | Check more details here. |
White Rose Abominations | Forgula | 250 | 250 | 250 | 230 | One of the best solo hunting spot for mages. Check more details here. |
Forgula Ice Golems | Forgula | 180 | 130 | 150 | 130 | Great hunting spot for team hunt. Check more details here. |
Abukir
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abukir Ancient Golem Spawn | Abukir | 130 | 100 | 130 | 110 | |
Ember Beetles Caves (Ember Beetles) | Abukir | 60 | 55 | 50 | --- | |
Ember Beetles Caves (Fiery Beetles) | Abukir | 140 | 140 | 140 | 110 | Nice team hunting spot for mid level players. |
Sandskull Spiders Spawn | Abukir | 80 | 80 | 80 | 70 | Good spot to do a Sandskull Spider task and to get some Ancient Runeplates for addon. Check more details here. |
Abukir Double Demon Spawn | Abukir | 150 | 150 | 150 | --- | Two single Demon spawns. |
Giant Cobras Cave | Abukir | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | Level 150 Mage gets 250-300k/h here and profit most of the time. |
Vigilantes' Hideout | Abukir | 90 | 90 | 90 | --- | |
Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn | Abukir | 200 | 180 | 180 | 150 | Good spot to team hunt on high level. Check more details here. |
Abukir Sandbeast Spawn | Abukir | 70 | 50 | 70 | --- | The best spot to do a Sandbeast task. |
Abukir Tar Priests | Abukir | 150 | 120 | 120 | 100 | You will most likely profit here. |
Lernaean Hydra Island | Abukir | 130 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn | Abukir | 130 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Abukir Dragon Lair | Abukir | 90 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |
PoA Entrance | Abukir | 280 | 280 | 280 | 280 | |
Corrupted Island Corrupted Spiders | Abukir | 150 | 130 | 150 | 140 | |
PoA Tar Priest Seal | Abukir | --- | --- | --- | 300 | One of the best team hunt spots for very high level players. |
Garrogat
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Demon Hell | Garrogat | 250 | 200 | 200 | 150 | Best place to make a Demon task. Check more details here. |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc Orc Warrior Orc Spearman) |
Garrogat | 20 | 20 | 20 | --- | |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc Berserker Orc Leader Orc Warlord) |
Garrogat | 50 | 50 | 50 | --- | |
Garrogat Goblin Cave | Garrogat | 8 | 8 | 8 | --- | Nice spot for newbies who just arrived on Mainland. |
Garrogat Ghoul Spawn | Garrogat | 27 | 25 | 20 | --- | Very nice spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Ghoul task. |
Cyclopolis Cyclops | Garrogat | 30 | 30 | 30 | --- | Great spot to do a Cyclops task. |
Cyclopolis Behemoths | Garrogat | 150 | 150 | 150 | 130 | The best place to do a Behemoth task. |
Garrogat Dragon Lairs | Garrogat | 75 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
Garrogat Lightbringer Base | Garrogat | 300 | 300 | 300 | 250 | Team hunt spot with very high experience per hour. For very high level party. |
Foreign Lands Ogres | Foreign Lands | 130 | 100 | 160 | --- | |
Foreign Lands Ogres (Ogre Warriors) | Foreign Lands | 100 | 70 | 150 | --- | Very good spot for mid level rangers. |
Foreign Lands Chimeras | Foreign Lands | 200 | 200 | 200 | 170 | Good team hunt spot for high level players. |