Difference between revisions of "Legs"
Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> {[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Fire, 3%)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Death, 2%)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(75/57/38)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br> {[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Fire, 3%)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Death, 2%)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(75/57/38)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Umbral Legs.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Umbral Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 135.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Angeliclegs.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Angeliclegs.png]] |
Revision as of 00:42, 28 February 2022
Legs are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Helmets, Armors and Boots they usually provide some armor.
Some commonly used legs among mid levels are the Grim Legs, Golden Legs and Hellforged Legs. The highest armor rating legs in-game are the Angelic Legs which are extremely difficult to obtain, a more realistic option for most players in terms of damage reduction would be the Hellforged Legs. Other notable defensive legs are the Vanadinite Legs for fire resistance and the Icebound Legs for ice resistance. Some other good options are the Watcher Legs for knights which increase your melee skill; Demon Legs and Demonbone Legs for mages which increase magic level, mana regeneration and amplify your magic shield when enchanted; and Spider Chain Legs for archers which increase your distance skill and movement speed when enchanted.
Most stronger legs can be enchanted or looted with Attributes, some have special or hidden Properties.
For more information about how armor and damage reduction works, take a look at Shielding and Armor.
Back to Items.