Difference between revisions of "Ziyad"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*Osaris, south of the Caliph's palace ([https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4103&x=3003&z=6&zoom=2 here] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4103&x=3003&z=6&zoom=2]]) | *Osaris, south of the Caliph's palace ([https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4103&x=3003&z=6&zoom=2 here] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4103&x=3003&z=6&zoom=2]]) | ||
*South of his house, east of the mountain passage ([https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4504&x=3500&z=6&zoom=2 here] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4504&x=3500&z=6&zoom=2]])| | *South of his house, east of the mountain passage ([https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4504&x=3500&z=6&zoom=2 here] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4504&x=3500&z=6&zoom=2]])| | ||
note=Ziyad buys a wide variety of low to high value items. Keep in mind that in order to trade with him, you need to complete | note=Ziyad buys a wide variety of low to high value items. Keep in mind that in order to trade with him, you need to complete the [[Loyality and Devotion Quest]] first.}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image: | ! style="width:20%" | Image: | ||
! Name: | ! style="width:40%" | Name: | ||
! Price: | ! style="width:40%" | Price: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Shield.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bone_Shield|Bone Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystal ring.gif]] | |||
| [[Crystal Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver Brooch.gif]] | |||
| [[Silver Brooch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 125 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy machete.png]] | |||
| [[Heavy Machete]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarab Coin.gif]] | |||
| [[Scarab Coin]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Sword.png]] | |||
| [[Bone Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 220 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Aquamarine.gif]] | |||
| [[Aquamarine|Aquamarine]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Amulet.gif]] | |||
| [[Ancient_Amulet|Ancient Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarab amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Scarab_Amulet|Scarab Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver Dagger.png]] | |||
| [[Silver Dagger]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pipe.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Smoking_Pipe|Smoking Pipe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ruby Necklace.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ruby Necklace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 900 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Assassin Dagger.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Assassin_Dagger|Assassin Dagger]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian .png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shakirian_Waraxe|Shakirian Waraxe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Devil Helmet.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Devil_Helmet|Devil Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mystic Turban.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mystic_Turban|Mystic Turban]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian spellbook.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shakirian Spellbook]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,350 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Platinum amulet.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Platinum_Amulet|Platinum Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarab shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Scarab_Shield|Scarab Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Amulet.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1,600 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Beholder-helmet-done.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Watcher Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imperial Soldier Shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Imperial_Soldier_Shield|Imperial Soldier Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tortoise boots.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Tortoise Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gatecrasher.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Gatecrasher]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wandoflight plz.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wand_of_Light|Wand of Light]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Light Sword.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Light_Sword|Light Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imperial Soldier Armor.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Imperial_Soldier_Armor|Imperial Soldier Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 5,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian Wand.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shakirian_Wand|Shakirian Wand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Nether Shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Nether_Shield|Nether Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6,600 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:26416.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[The_Stinger|The Stinger]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 7,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medusa shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Medusa_Shield|Medusa Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bright Sword.png]] | ||
| [[Bright_Sword|Bright Sword]] | | [[Bright_Sword|Bright Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Transparent.png]] | ||
| [[Gold_Ring|Gold Ring]] | | [[Gold_Ring|Gold Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Guardian Halberd.png]] | ||
| [[Guardian_Halberd|Guardian Halberd]] | | [[Guardian_Halberd|Guardian Halberd]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian shield1.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shakirian Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 11,300 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grimboots.png]] | |||
| [[Grim Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Swinging Demolisher.png]] | |||
| [[Swinging_Demolisher|Swinging Demolisher]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystallized Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Crystallized Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imperial Soldier Legs.png]] | |||
| [[Imperial_Soldier_Legs|Imperial Soldier Legs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arming sword.png]] | |||
| [[Arming_Sword|Arming Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Armor.png]] | |||
| [[Golden_Armor|Golden Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ring of the Sky.gif]] | |||
| [[Ring_of_the_Sky|Ring of the Sky]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bascinet.png]] | |||
| [[Bascinet|Bascinet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 24,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Huntsman Armor.png]] | |||
| [[Huntsman Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frozen Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Frozen_Shield|Frozen Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 29,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Steel boots.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Steel_Boots|Steel Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon Scale Mail.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon_Scale_Mail|Dragon Scale Mail]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Demon_Shield|Demon Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grim Legs.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Grim Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy Halberd.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Heavy_Halberd|Heavy Halberd]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heavy Mace.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Heavy_Mace|Heavy Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lightbringer Helmet.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lightbringer_Helmet|Lightbringer Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian Blade.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Shakirian_Blade|Shakirian Blade]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellforged shield.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Hellforged_Shield|Hellforged Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 36,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon Slayer.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon_Slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Boots.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Elite Knight Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Executioner's sword.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Executioner's Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mercenary Sword.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mercenary_Sword|Mercenary Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Holy Scepter.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Holy Scepter]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 50,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Helmet.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Elite Knight Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 52,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crescent Axe.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Crescent Axe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crescent Mace.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Crescent Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crescent Sword.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Crescent Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Legs.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Elite Knight Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Venomous Mace.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Venomous Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 75,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Armor.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Elite Knight Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 80,000 gp | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:37, 2 March 2022
Ziyad | |
---|---|
Location: | Travels daily between these three locations: |
Occupation: | Travelling Merchant |
Notes: | Ziyad buys a wide variety of low to high value items. Keep in mind that in order to trade with him, you need to complete the Loyality and Devotion Quest first. |