Difference between revisions of "Bags & Backpacks"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(30 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
List of [[Bag]]s and [[Backpack]]s that can be found in Medivia. | List of [[Bag]]s and [[Backpack]]s that can be found in Medivia.<br>Some? backpacks can be enchanted with the ''Lightning'' attribute by using a [[Heart of Lightning]] so they provide light. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! '''Image:''' | ! '''Image:''' | ||
! '''Name:''' | ! '''Name:''' | ||
! ''' | ! '''Volume:''' | ||
! '''Weight:''' | ! '''Weight:''' | ||
! '''Attributes:''' | ! '''Attributes:''' | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Premium Bag]] | | [[Premium Bag]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Golden Premium Bag]] | | [[Golden Premium Bag]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-5)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Key Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Key Backpack.png]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-?)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Adventure | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Adventure Backpack.gif]] | ||
| [[Adventure Backpack]] | | [[Adventure Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Anniversary Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Black Anniversary Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Anniversary Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Red Anniversary Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Pink Anniversary Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:12th Anniversary Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[12th Anniversary Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Purple | | [[Purple Christmas Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 89: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green_Christmas_Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green_Christmas_Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Green | | [[Green Christmas Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 95: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Christmas Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Christmas Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Pink | | [[Pink Christmas Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Decorated Christmas Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Decorated Christmas Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Decorated Christmas Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Decorated Christmas Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Red.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Red.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 107: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Orange.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Orange.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 113: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Purple.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Purple.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 119: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Green.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Green.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 125: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Yellow.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Yellow.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 131: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Blue.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Blue.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 137: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:32882.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:32882.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Priest Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 144: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin Backpack]] | | [[Pumpkin Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
Line 154: | Line 190: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Snowfall | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skull Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Skull Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Snowfall Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Snowfall Backpack]] | | [[Snowfall Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 14.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 14.0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hippopotamus_Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Hippopotamus_backpack|Hippopotamus Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-8)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spider Silk Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spider Silk Backpack.png]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Archer's Backpack]] | | [[Archer's Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ashlord Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Ashlord Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-10)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Demonic Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-10)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Gold Backpack]] | | [[Gold Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Heart Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Heart Backpack (Pink)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-?)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Heart Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Heart Backpack (Red)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-? )</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
Line 188: | Line 260: | ||
| [[Magician's Backpack]] | | [[Magician's Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Corrupted Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Corrupted Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-10)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Phoenix Backpack]] | | [[Phoenix Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Fire, 1%)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Fire, 1%)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shadow Phoenix Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Shadow Phoenix Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Death, 1%)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Phoenix Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Ice, 1%)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Backpack.png|32px|]] | |||
| [[Falcon Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]]</b> (2),<br> <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Energy, 1%)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chilled Backpack.gif]] | |||
| [[Chilled Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]]</b> <small>(15/12/8)</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
{{Back |category=Items}}<br> | |||
{{Back |category=Containers}} |
Revision as of 21:19, 24 May 2024
List of Bags and Backpacks that can be found in Medivia.
Some? backpacks can be enchanted with the Lightning attribute by using a Heart of Lightning so they provide light.