Difference between revisions of "Bags & Backpacks"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-?)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-?)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Adventure | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Adventure Backpack.gif]] | ||
| [[Adventure Backpack]] | | [[Adventure Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Pink Anniversary Backpack]] | | [[Pink Anniversary Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:12th Anniversary Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[12th Anniversary Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
Line 131: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Red.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Red.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Orange.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Orange.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 143: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Purple.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Purple.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Green.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Green.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 155: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Yellow.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Yellow.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Blue.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Halloween Backpack Blue.png]] | ||
| [[Halloween | | [[Halloween Backpack|Halloween Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 167: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:32882.png]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:32882.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Priest Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Snowfall | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skull Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[Skull Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Lean|{{#tip-text: Lean| Decreases item weight. }}]]</b> <small>(-2)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Snowfall Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Snowfall Backpack]] | | [[Snowfall Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
Line 221: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Backpack.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Backpack.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Demonic Backpack]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | | style="text-align: center" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
Line 268: | Line 280: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Death, 1%)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Death, 1%)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Phoenix Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.5 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Ice, 1%)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Backpack.png|32px|]] | |||
| [[Falcon Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]]</b> (2),<br> <b>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]]</b> <small>(Energy, 1%)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chilled Backpack.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chilled Backpack.gif]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 299: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]]</b> <small>(15/12/8)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]]</b> <small>(15/12/8)</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | |||
{{Back |category=Items}}<br> | |||
{{Back |category=Containers}} |
Revision as of 21:19, 24 May 2024
List of Bags and Backpacks that can be found in Medivia.
Some? backpacks can be enchanted with the Lightning attribute by using a Heart of Lightning so they provide light.