Difference between revisions of "Boats & Travel Methods"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Rocco hung (talk | contribs) (Rocco hung moved page Boat to Boat Fares: Boat doesn't seem like a good title, "Boat" will redirect here ofc.) Tag: New redirect |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | [[File:706.gif]]<br><br> | ||
'''Boats''' are one of Medivia's two main means of transportation, along with [[Gryphon]]s. There is a boat in every larger [[Cities|city]]. Travel with most main-city-connected boats is available as soon as you purchase [[Premium Account|Premium]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Abukir]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Access to Abukir Quest]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Icenhaal]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Icenhaal Ship Quest]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Foreign Lands]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Foreign Lands Quest]]. | |||
**Players who have completed mission 6 of the [[The Postman Missions Quest]] will pay 10 gp less than the prices shown for travelling by boat. The pricing of smaller boat/raft systems, however, is unaffected. | |||
<br><br> | |||
Medivia also has smaller-scale boat systems, often referred to as rafts, which connect the mainland with remote islands or otherwise serve as shortcuts for locations on the continent. These often require access quests or progress in certain [[Factions]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Forgula]] and [[Coldridge]] with [[Sven]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Exploring the North Quest]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Shakir]] is unlocked upon completion of mission 4 of the [[Osaris Faction]]. | |||
*Travel to and from [[Dynahall]] and [[Vilias]] via boat is unlocked upon completion of mission 5 of the [[Imperial Faction]]. | |||
*Travel using the [[Boat#Dwarf Raft System|Dwarf Rafts]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Dwarf Faction]]. | |||
*Travel using the [[Boat#Minotaur Raft System|Minotaur Rafts]] is unlocked upon completion of mission 2 of the [[Minotaur Faction]]. | |||
*Travel using the [[Boat#Elf Raft System|Elf Rafts]] is unlocked upon completion of mission 2 of the [[Elf Faction]]. | |||
*Travel using the [[Boat#Orc Raft System|Orc Rafts]] is unlocked upon completion of the [[Orc Faction]]. | |||
*Travel with [[Randy]] in [[Abukir]] to the north desert is unlocked upon completion of the [[Plaguebringers of Abukir]] Quest. | |||
*Travel with [[The Dead Ferryman]] in [[Zarrith]] to different Sheol locations. | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h2>'''Main City Boat Connections'''</h2></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:11%" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Abukir| {{#tip-text: Abukir| Requires Access to Abukir Quest.}}]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Arak]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Eschen]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Garrogat]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Icenhaal| {{#tip-text: Icenhaal| Requires Icenhaal Ship Quest.}}]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Lucindel]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Osaris]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Thoris]]'''</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <small>'''[[Yehsha]]'''</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Abukir| {{#tip-text: Abukir| Requires Access to Abukir Quest.}}]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 360 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 370 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 370 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 740 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 410 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 280 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 370 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 240 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Arak]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 380 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 370 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Eschen]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 360 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 380 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 190 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Garrogat]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 460 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 110 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Icenhaal| {{#tip-text: Icenhaal| Requires Icenhaal Ship Quest.}}]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 740 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 370 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 380 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 260 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 420 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 230 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 440 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Lucindel]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 260 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 170 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Osaris]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 270 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 420 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Thoris]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 430 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 230 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Yehsha]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 240 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 190 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 440 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 170 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Cirone]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Foreign Lands| {{#tip-text: Foreign Lands| Requires Foreign Lands Quest.}}]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h2>'''Smaller Boat Connections and Rafts'''</h2></div> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''[[Ice Islands]] Boat'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:20%" rowspan=2 | <br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:20%" | [[File:Nielson.png|link=Nielson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:20%" | [[File:Anderson.png|link=Anderson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:20%" | [[File:Carlson.png|link=Carlson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:20%" | [[File:Svenson.png|link=Svenson]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Mainland''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Winterbay]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Neve]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Mejborn]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Mainland''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Winterbay]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Neve]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Mejborn]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''[[Louserett]] - [[Eschen]]'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | <br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Ferryman Aaron.png|link=Ferryman Aaron]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''[[Eschen]] Lighthouse [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3348&x=848&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''[[Louserett]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Eschen]] Lighthouse [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3348&x=848&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Louserett]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''[[Holdangraff]] - [[Forgula]] - [[Coldridge]]'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" rowspan=2 | Requires <br>[[Exploring the North Quest]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:75%" colspan=3 | [[File:Sven.png|link=Sven]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Holdangraff]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2161&x=1397&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Forgula]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Coldridge]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Holdangraff]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2161&x=1397&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Forgula]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Coldridge]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''[[Shakir]] Boat'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | Requires mission 4 <br>of [[Osaris Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Slave Guard.gif|link=Shaish]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''[[Osaris]] Desert [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4048&x=3679&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''[[Shakir]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Osaris]] Desert [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4048&x=3679&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Free | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Shakir]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Free | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''[[Eschen]] - [[Dynahall]] - [[Vilias]]'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" rowspan=2 | Requires mission 5 <br>of [[Imperial Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:75%" colspan=3 | [[File:Sander.png|link=Sander]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Eschen]] Lighthouse [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3348&x=848&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Vilias]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:25%" | '''[[Dynahall]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Eschen]] Lighthouse [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3348&x=848&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Vilias]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Dynahall]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''Dwarven Mines - Eschen Outskirts'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | Requires <br>completed [[Dwarf Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Bilrosch.png|link=Bilrosch]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Dwarven Mines [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3598&x=1537&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Eschen Outskirts [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3271&x=1188&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Dwarven Mines [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3598&x=1537&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Eschen Outskirts [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3271&x=1188&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''Horned Citadel - Minoras'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | Requires mission 2<br>of [[Minotaur Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Sergeant Hornrage.png|link=Sergeant Hornrage]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Horned Citadel [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4154&x=3668&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Minoras [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3031&x=828&z=19&zoom=1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Horned Citadel [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4154&x=3668&z=4&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Minoras [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3031&x=828&z=19&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''Lucindel - [[Mylvalone]]'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | Requires mission 2<br>of [[Elf Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Lucindel - Leshilai.png|link=Leshilai]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''West Lucindel [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2334&x=2236&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Mylvalone''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''West Lucindel [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2334&x=2236&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Mylvalone''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''Garrogat Orcs - [[Orc Fortress]]'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" rowspan=2 | Requires completed<br>[[Orc Faction]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:66%" colspan=2 | [[File:Orc.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Garrogat Orcs [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3123&x=3221&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:33%" | '''Orc Fortress [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3642&x=2546&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Garrogat Orcs [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3123&x=3221&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Orc Fortress [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3642&x=2546&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><u>'''Randy - North Desert (one-way)'''</u></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:30%" rowspan=2 | Requires completed<br>[[Plaguebringers of Abukir]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:70%" colspan=2 | [[File:Randy_fisherman.png|link=Randy]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:35%" | '''[[Randy]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4662&x=2285&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:35%" | '''Abukir North Desert [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4600&x=2306&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''[[Randy]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4662&x=2285&z=7&zoom=1]]''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 [[Ember Coin]] ({{#tip-text: Free| Or free after turning in 50 Ember Coins once to Randy}}*) | |||
|} | |||
{{Back |category=Travelling}} |
Latest revision as of 20:40, 26 July 2024
Boats are one of Medivia's two main means of transportation, along with Gryphons. There is a boat in every larger city. Travel with most main-city-connected boats is available as soon as you purchase Premium.
- Travel to and from Abukir is unlocked upon completion of the Access to Abukir Quest.
- Travel to and from Icenhaal is unlocked upon completion of the Icenhaal Ship Quest.
- Travel to and from Foreign Lands is unlocked upon completion of the Foreign Lands Quest.
- Players who have completed mission 6 of the The Postman Missions Quest will pay 10 gp less than the prices shown for travelling by boat. The pricing of smaller boat/raft systems, however, is unaffected.
Medivia also has smaller-scale boat systems, often referred to as rafts, which connect the mainland with remote islands or otherwise serve as shortcuts for locations on the continent. These often require access quests or progress in certain Factions.
- Travel to and from Forgula and Coldridge with Sven is unlocked upon completion of the Exploring the North Quest.
- Travel to and from Shakir is unlocked upon completion of mission 4 of the Osaris Faction.
- Travel to and from Dynahall and Vilias via boat is unlocked upon completion of mission 5 of the Imperial Faction.
- Travel using the Dwarf Rafts is unlocked upon completion of the Dwarf Faction.
- Travel using the Minotaur Rafts is unlocked upon completion of mission 2 of the Minotaur Faction.
- Travel using the Elf Rafts is unlocked upon completion of mission 2 of the Elf Faction.
- Travel using the Orc Rafts is unlocked upon completion of the Orc Faction.
- Travel with Randy in Abukir to the north desert is unlocked upon completion of the Plaguebringers of Abukir Quest.
- Travel with The Dead Ferryman in Zarrith to different Sheol locations.
Main City Boat Connections
Abukir | Arak | Eschen | Garrogat | Icenhaal | Lucindel | Osaris | Thoris | Yehsha | |
Abukir | - | 360 | 370 | 370 | 740 | 410 | 280 | 370 | 240 |
Arak | 380 | - | 130 | 80 | 370 | 90 | 130 | 150 | 130 |
Eschen | 360 | 130 | - | 150 | 380 | 90 | 150 | 70 | 190 |
Garrogat | 460 | 40 | 150 | - | 350 | 60 | 90 | 110 | 150 |
Icenhaal | 740 | 370 | 380 | 350 | - | 260 | 420 | 230 | 440 |
Lucindel | 400 | 90 | 90 | 80 | 260 | - | 100 | 80 | 170 |
Osaris | 270 | 60 | 150 | 100 | 420 | 100 | - | 150 | 100 |
Thoris | 430 | 150 | 70 | 100 | 230 | 70 | 150 | - | 200 |
Yehsha | 240 | 150 | 190 | 150 | 440 | 170 | 100 | 200 | - |
Cirone | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | - | - | - |
Foreign Lands | - | - | - | 400 | - | - | - | - | - |
Smaller Boat Connections and Rafts
Ice Islands Boat
Mainland | Winterbay | Neve | Mejborn | |
Mainland | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Winterbay | 20 | - | 7 | 7 |
Neve | 20 | 7 | - | 7 |
Mejborn | 20 | 7 | 7 | - |
Eschen Lighthouse | Louserett | |
Eschen Lighthouse | - | 10 |
Louserett | 10 | - |
Requires Exploring the North Quest. |
|||
Holdangraff | Forgula | Coldridge | |
Holdangraff | - | 70 | 50 |
Forgula | 70 | - | 20 |
Coldridge | 50 | 20 | - |
Shakir Boat
Requires mission 4 of Osaris Faction. |
||
Osaris Desert | Shakir | |
Osaris Desert | - | Free |
Shakir | Free | - |
Requires mission 5 of Imperial Faction. |
|||
Eschen Lighthouse | Vilias | Dynahall | |
Eschen Lighthouse | - | 30 | 55 |
Vilias | 30 | - | 30 |
Dynahall | 30 | 55 | - |
Dwarven Mines - Eschen Outskirts
Requires completed Dwarf Faction. |
||
Dwarven Mines | Eschen Outskirts | |
Dwarven Mines | - | 25 |
Eschen Outskirts | 25 | - |
Horned Citadel - Minoras
Requires mission 2 of Minotaur Faction. |
||
Horned Citadel | Minoras | |
Horned Citadel | - | 350 |
Minoras | 350 | - |
Lucindel - Mylvalone
Requires mission 2 of Elf Faction. |
||
West Lucindel | Mylvalone | |
West Lucindel | - | 55 |
Mylvalone | 55 | - |
Garrogat Orcs - Orc Fortress
Requires completed Orc Faction. |
||
Garrogat Orcs | Orc Fortress | |
Garrogat Orcs | - | 60 |
Orc Fortress | 60 | - |
Randy - North Desert (one-way)
Requires completed Plaguebringers of Abukir. |
||
Randy | Abukir North Desert | |
Randy | - | 1 Ember Coin (Free*) |