Difference between revisions of "Hunting Places"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| 250+ | | 250+ | ||
| The biggest Undead Dragon Spawn in the game. | | The biggest Undead Dragon Spawn in the game. | ||
|- | |||
| [[City of the Undead]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Slave Hunter Camps]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emperor Scorpion Caves]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tortoise Cave]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yehsha Sewers]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Djinn Tower]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green DJinn Tower]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 698: | Line 755: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Embers Cave]] | | [[South Embers Cave]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Djinn Village]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:37, 29 July 2020
This page contains a list of known hunting places organized by level. Go to Novus Spawns and Cleaning Strategy Guide for Novus hunting places.
Mainland Medivia
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ab'Dendriel Elves | Ab'Dendriel | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | --- |
Amazon Camp | Carlin | 15 | 15 | 15 | --- | A good place to do an Amazon task and Valkyrie task. |
Black Knight's Villa | Venore | 80 | 65 | 65 | 50 | Black Knight Quest is located here. The only place to do a Black Knight task. |
Demona | Carlin | 120 | 120 | 120 | 100 | One of the best spawns on the Mainland. Check more details here. |
Draconia | Ab'dendriel | ? | ? | ? | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarfs) |
Kazordoon | 10 | 10 | 10 | --- | |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Soldiers) |
Kazordoon | 27 | 20 | 20 | --- | South-east mine is the mine with the highest amount of Dwarf Soldiers. Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Dwarf Mines (Dwarf Guards) |
Kazordoon | 40 | 35 | 35 | --- | Great profit spawn for low-mid levels. |
Elvenbane | Ab'Dendriel | 15 | 15 | 15 | --- | |
Upper Vilias Dungeon | Thais (Vilias) | 60 | 60 | 60 | 60 | Deeper Vilias Dungeon Quest is located here. |
Kazordoon Minotaurs | Kazordoon | 20 | 20 | 20 | --- | Sometimes you can meet Hirnus Bloodhoof here. |
Mount Sternum | Thais | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | |
Orc Fortress | Venore | 80 | 70 | 60 | --- | Orc Fortress Quest is located here. You also start Orc Faction here. |
Thaian Soldier camp (Mt. Sternum) |
Thais | 100 | 90 | 90 | --- | |
Pits of Inferno | Venore | 200 | 160 | 150 | 150 | Arguably the best hunting spot on Mainland. Best place to do a Dragon Lord task. Check more details here. |
Plains of Havoc (Cyclops and Minotaurs) |
Venore | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | |
Plains of Havoc (Giant Spiders and Orcs) |
Venore | 60 | 55 | 70 | --- | A nice spawn for low-mid level rangers. |
Shadowthorn (Elf Elf Scout) |
Venore | 20 | 15 | 15 | --- | |
Shadowthorn (Elf Sharpshooter) |
Venore | 60 | 60 | 50 | --- | Good profit spawns (on a much higher level - about 150 ). |
Venore Dragon Lair | Venore | 80 | 70 | 70 | 60 | Good team hunt spot on low-mid levels. |
Queen's Followers Armory |
Carlin | 150 | --- | --- | 150 | To enter this spawn you must progress with The Order of Holy Rose. Check more details here. |
Yehsha and Osaris
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Larva Cave | Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||
South Larva Cave | Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||
Middle Larva Cave | Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||
East Larva Cave | Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||
North Larva Cave | Yehsha | 20 | 15 | 15 | ||
Tombs of Yehsha | Yehsha | 15 | 15 | 15 | ||
Osaris Rotworms | Osaris | 10 | 10 | 10 | --- | Very nice spot to make a Rotworm task. |
Horned Citadel | Osaris | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | Good profit spot for low levels. Postman Quest is recommended. |
Yehsha Dragon Lair | Yehsha | 70 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
Undead Dragon Hell | Osaris | --- | 350+ | --- | 250+ | The biggest Undead Dragon Spawn in the game. |
City of the Undead | ||||||
Slave Hunter Camps | ||||||
Emperor Scorpion Caves | ||||||
Tortoise Cave | ||||||
Yehsha Sewers | ||||||
Blue Djinn Tower | ||||||
Green DJinn Tower |
Forgula
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendigo Cave | Forgula | 70 | 60 | 70 | 60 | Only worth place to do The Order of Holy Rose task. Good hunting place for Rangers but bad for other vocations. |
Snow Ravager Cave | Forgula | 70 | 60 | 70 | --- | Only worth place to do The Order of Holy Rose task. Good hunting place for Rangers but bad for other vocations. |
Serpentine Tomb | Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | --- | Great hunting spot for both mid and high level players. |
Coldridge Giant Spider | Coldridge | 60 | 60 | 60 | 50 | Arguably the best spot to do a Giant Spider task. |
Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | Forgula | 25 | 25 | 25 | --- | Very nice hunting spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Mutated Rat task. |
Forgula Crystalbeasts Cave | Forgula | 50 | 50 | 50 | --- | Good place to progress faction. |
Forgula Nether Spiders | Forgula | 80 | 80 | 80 | 70 | Good team hunt spot for mid level players. Possible to hunt them with summoned Demon Skeletons. |
Forgula Hero Cave | Forgula | 75 | 75 | 75 | 70 | Long route, but nice alternative to Hero Cave. |
Forgula Fire Devils | Forgula | 30 | 40 | 45 | --- | Arguably the best spot to skin Fire Devils. |
Skeleton Tomb | Forgula | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | Good place for Skeleton Archer, Skeleton Sharpshooter, Skeleton Plaguespreader, Restless Skeleton, Skull Reaper. Not really worth hunting except these tasks. Rare spawn of Goshnir |
Small Shadow Drake Spawn | Forgula | 250 | 250 | -- | 230 | One of the best teamhunt spawns for high level players. Rangers and Mages are able to solo hunt them on high levels, but thats extremly dangerous. |
Lich Hell | Forgula | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | Huge amounts of liches, not worth hunting unless on task or going for Castle Shield, Lich Skulls or Warrior Tapestry |
Alphabeast Cave | Forgula | 180 | 150 | 250 | 160 | Good hunting spot for Rangers that are able to outrun Alphabeast. Except bolting them in Ranger teamhunt, not worth hunting. |
Shadow Realm (Skull Reapers Wights) |
Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | 180 | Very good spot to hunt on Skull Reaper and Wight Task. |
Tar Priest Castle Forgula | Forgula | 160 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Good profit hunting spot for Knights and Rangers. Not worth hunting for Mages. |
Small Frost Drake Spawn | Forgula | 100 | 90 | 90 | 80 | Hunting spot for mid level knights and rangers. Don't hunt as mage unless on task. |
Forgula Frost Dragons | Forgula | 160 | 150 | 150 | 140 | Bad loot, good experience. Hunt only in teamhunts if possible, decent spot. |
White Rose Tomb Wights |
Forgula | 200 | 200 | 200 | 200 | Risky for all vocations, heals a lot, worse loot and experience than other spawns. Not worth hunting unless you are on task. |
Ice Golem's Cave | Forgula | 180 | 130 | 150 | 130 | Good hunting spot for Knights, except that not worth hunting unless you are on task. |
Undead Pirate Ships | ||||||
Crystalbeast Island | ||||||
Coldridge Orc Fortress | ||||||
Forgula Frost Trolls | ||||||
Giant Ice Elemental Spawn | ||||||
Vampire Hell | ||||||
Big Frost Drake Spawn | ||||||
Waterblob Cave | ||||||
Forgula Skeleton Cave | ||||||
Coldridge Single Undead Dragon | ||||||
Forgula Single Undead Dragon | ||||||
Big Shadow Drake Spawn | ||||||
Small Nether Spider Cave | ||||||
Big Nether Spider Cave |
Abukir
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abukir Ancient Golem Spawn | Abukir | 130 | 100 | 130 | 110 | |
Sandskull Spiders Spawn | Abukir | 80 | 80 | 80 | 70 | Good spot to do a Sandskull Spider task and to get some Ancient Runeplates for addon. Check more details here. |
Abukir Double Demon Spawn | Abukir | 150 | 150 | 150 | --- | Two single Demon spawns. |
Giant Cobras Cave | Abukir | 100 | 100 | 100 | 80 | Level 150 Mage gets 250-300k/h here and profit most of the time. |
Vigilantes' Hideout | Abukir | 90 | 90 | 90 | --- | |
Manticore Corrupted Isle Spawn | Abukir | 200 | 180 | 180 | 150 | Good spot to team hunt on high level. Check more details here. |
Abukir Sandbeast Spawn | Abukir | 70 | 50 | 70 | --- | The best spot to do a Sandbeast task. |
Abukir Tar Priests | Abukir | 150 | 120 | 120 | 100 | You will most likely profit here. |
Lernaean Hydra Island | Abukir | 130 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Lernaean Hydra Small Spawn | Abukir | 130 | 120 | 120 | 100 | Great team hunt spot for mid-high level players. |
Abukir Dragon Lair | Abukir | 90 | 80 | 80 | 80 | |
Corrupted Island Corrupted Spiders | Abukir | 150 | 130 | 150 | 140 | |
Abukir Chimeras | ||||||
Corrupted Lands Nether Spiders | ||||||
North Embers Cave | ||||||
West Embers Cave | ||||||
South Embers Cave | ||||||
Djinn Village |
Garrogat
Name | Location | Mages | Rangers | Knights | Team Hunt | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Demon Hell | Garrogat | 250 | 200 | 200 | 150 | Best place to make a Demon task. Check more details here. |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc Orc Warrior Orc Spearman) |
Garrogat | 20 | 20 | 20 | --- | |
Garrogat Orc Cave (Orc Berserker Orc Leader Orc Warlord) |
Garrogat | 50 | 50 | 50 | --- | |
Garrogat Goblin Cave | Garrogat | 8 | 8 | 8 | --- | Nice spot for newbies who just arrived on Mainland. |
Garrogat Ghoul Spawn | Garrogat | 27 | 25 | 20 | --- | Very nice spot for low level knights. The best place to do a Ghoul task. |
Cyclopolis Cyclops | Garrogat | 30 | 30 | 30 | --- | Great spot to do a Cyclops task. |
Cyclopolis Behemoths | Garrogat | 150 | 150 | 150 | 130 | The best place to do a Behemoth task. |
Garrogat Dragon Lairs | Garrogat | 75 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
Garrogat Lightbringer Camp | Garrogat | 300 | 300 | 300 | 250 | Team hunt spot with very high experience per hour. For very high level party. |
Foreign Lands Ogres (Ogre Warriors) | Foreign Lands | 100 | 70 | 150 | --- | Very good spot for mid level rangers. |
Foreign Lands Chimeras | Foreign Lands | 200 | 200 | 200 | 170 | Good team hunt spot for high level players. |
Hero Cave | ||||||
Triple Demon Spawn |