Difference between revisions of "Chairs"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This list includes all movable chairs found in-game. | This list includes all movable chairs found in-game. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<div style="text-align:center; font-size:28px;">'''Chairs'''</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! style="width:15%" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="width:25%" | '''Name:''' | |||
| style=" | ! style="width:5%" | '''Weight:''' | ||
! style="width:55%" | '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Blue Cushioned Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Blue Cushioned Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Blue Cushioned Chair]] | | [[Blue Cushioned Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Blue Wooden Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Blue Wooden Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Blue Wooden Chair]] | | [[Blue Wooden Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Can be found around Medivia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Green Bone Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Green Bone Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Green Bone Chair]] | | [[Green Bone Chair]] | ||
| 100.0 oz | |||
| Obtainable only during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Green Cushioned Chair.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Green Cushioned Chair.gif]] | ||
| [[Green Cushioned Chair]] | | [[Green Cushioned Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| <small>Currently unobtainable, possibly have been replaced by [[Blue Cushioned Chair]].</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Knight's Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Knight's Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Knight's Chair]] | | [[Knight's Chair]] | ||
| 100.0 oz | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
| [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Red Cushioned Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Red Cushioned Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Red Cushioned Chair]] | | [[Red Cushioned Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Red Wooden Chair.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Red Wooden Chair.png]] | ||
| [[Red Wooden Chair]] | | [[Red Wooden Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Can be found around Medivia. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Rocking Chair.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Rocking Chair.gif]] | ||
| [[Rocking Chair]] | | [[Rocking Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Sofa Chair.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Sofa Chair.gif]] | ||
| [[Sofa Chair]] | | [[Sofa Chair]] | ||
| | | - | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Wooden Chair.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Wooden Chair.gif]] | ||
| [[Wooden Chair]] | | [[Wooden Chair]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | - | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
<div style="text-align:center; font-size:28px;">'''Thrones'''</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="width:15%" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="width:25%" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="width:5%" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! style="width:55%" | '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Blue Emperor Throne.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Emperor Throne]] | |||
| 100.0 oz | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marble Throne.png]] | |||
| [[Marble Throne]] | |||
| 200.0 oz | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Image:Red Emperor Throne.png]] | |||
| [[Red Emperor Throne]] | |||
| 100.0 oz | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Throne.png]] | |||
| [[Stone Throne]] | |||
| 200.0 oz | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Decoration]]. | Go back to [[Furniture and Decoration]]. |
Revision as of 20:16, 18 January 2021
Chairs are generally used to furnish or decorate a house or guildhall. They can be purchased from the furniture shopkeeper NPCs found in each town.
This list includes all movable chairs found in-game.
Chairs
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Cushioned Chair | - | Furniture stores. | |
Blue Wooden Chair | - | Can be found around Medivia. | |
Green Bone Chair | 100.0 oz | Obtainable only during the Halloween Event. | |
File:Green Cushioned Chair.gif | Green Cushioned Chair | - | Currently unobtainable, possibly have been replaced by Blue Cushioned Chair. |
Knight's Chair | 100.0 oz | Mystery Box | |
Red Cushioned Chair | - | Furniture stores. | |
Red Wooden Chair | - | Can be found around Medivia. | |
Rocking Chair | - | Furniture stores. | |
Sofa Chair | - | Furniture stores. | |
Wooden Chair | - | Furniture stores. |
Thrones
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Emperor Throne | 100.0 oz | Mystery Box | |
Marble Throne | 200.0 oz | Mystery Box | |
Red Emperor Throne | 100.0 oz | Mystery Box | |
Stone Throne | 200.0 oz | Mystery Box |
Go back to Furniture and Decoration.