Difference between revisions of "Khea"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
! '''Description:''' | ! '''Description:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cougar Trophy.png]] | ||
| style=" | | [[Cougar Trophy]] | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center" | 60.0 oz | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Obtained through [[Item Tasks|Cougar Task]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hippopotamus Backpack.png]] | |||
| [[Hippopotamus Backpack]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Has 25 item slots.<br>Obtained through [[Item Tasks|Hippopotamus Task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Panda Doll.png]] | |||
| [[Panda Doll]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.8 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Obtained through [[Item Tasks|Panda Task]]. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:44, 20 August 2022
Khea is an ancient jungle island located off the south-west coast of the mainland continent and to the west of Abukir. The island is inhabited by an ancient tribe referred to as the "cultists" or "the tribe of Agavan", and more recently by the citizens of a town called Luana.
The Jungle update introduces a large island with plenty of exotic new creatures, items, low-mid level hunting places and some quests!
Temporary lists below will show new creatures and items found on Khea as they are discovered and shared with us.
Khea Creatures
Image: | Name: | Experience: | Hitpoints: |
---|---|---|---|
File:?.png | ? | ? Exp | ? HP |
Khea Bosses
Image: | Name: | Experience: | Hitpoints: |
---|---|---|---|
RTENOTITLE | [[]] | ? Exp | ? HP |
Khea NPCs
Image: | Name: | Job: |
---|---|---|
File:?.png | ? | ? |
Equipment Pieces
Image: | Name: | Arm: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:.png | [[]] | ? | ?.? | ? | ? | ? |
Melee Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:.png | [[]] | ? | ? | ?.? | ? | ? | ? |
Distance Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Hit %: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:.png | [[]] | ? | ? | ?.? | ? | ? | ? |
Magic Weapons
Image: | Name: | Def: | Effect: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:.png | [[]] | ? | ? | ?.? | ? | ? | ? |
Miscellaneous
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Description: |
---|---|---|---|
File:Cougar Trophy.png | Cougar Trophy | 60.0 oz | Obtained through Cougar Task. |
Hippopotamus Backpack | 18.0 oz | Has 25 item slots. Obtained through Hippopotamus Task. | |
Panda Doll | 4.8 oz | Obtained through Panda Task. |