Difference between revisions of "Parcel"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Chrystal" to "Chloe") |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Post | ||
<div style="text-align: center">[[ | | | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Parcel</span | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Parcel.gif|Parcel.gif]]</div> | |||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Parcel</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Attributes:''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| Vol.: 10 | | Vol.: 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Weight:''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| 18.00 oz. | | 18.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Loot Value:''' | | '''Loot Value:''' | ||
| 10 - 15 gp. | | 10 - 15 gp. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| None. | | None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NPC | ||
| Town | |||
| | | Price | ||
| | | Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Chemar|Chemar]] | [[Benjamin|Benjamin]] | ||
| Osaris | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Thais | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | 15 gp / 10 gp* | ||
| ''Comes with a [[Label|Label]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Chemar|Chemar]] | |||
| Osaris | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | |||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Chloe|Chloe]] | [[Chloe|Chloe]] | ||
| Garrogat | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Garrogat | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Dove|Dove]] | [[Dove|Dove]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Venore | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Jakahr|Jakahr]] | [[Jakahr|Jakahr]] | ||
| Yehsha | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Yehsha | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Liane|Liane]] | [[Liane|Liane]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Carlin | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lokur|Lokur]] | [[Lokur|Lokur]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Olrik|Olrik]] | [[Olrik|Olrik]] | ||
| Ab'Dendriel | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Wally|Wally]] | [[Wally|Wally]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span | | Thais | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>''<br /> ''= Wally is a postman in the postoffice headquarters.'' | | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">15 gp / 10 gp*</span> | ||
| ''<span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">Comes with a [[Label|Label]].</span>''<br/> ''= Wally is a postman in the postoffice headquarters.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
'*' = Discounted price, for assistant postmen and postwomen only.<br/> <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> '''<span style="line-height: 1.5">Note:</span>'''<span style="line-height: 1.5">Parcels are used to send items to other players, even to send lootbags to yourself using royal mailboxes. Advancing to Assistant Postman rank in the Postman Guild will grant you a discount on parcels. Parcels have to include a [[Label|Label]] to be sent to another player, therefore the useable volume is nine only (although you can include backpacks filled with more items inside).</span><br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Post|Post]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 00:11, 27 March 2019
Post | |
Parcel | |
Attributes: | Vol.: 10 |
Weight: | 18.00 oz. |
Loot Value: | 10 - 15 gp. |
Dropped by: | None. |
Buy from:
NPC | Town | Price | Note |
Thais | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Osaris | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Garrogat | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Venore | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Yehsha | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Carlin | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Kazordoon | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Ab'Dendriel | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. | |
Thais | 15 gp / 10 gp* | Comes with a Label. = Wally is a postman in the postoffice headquarters. |
Sell to:
Players only.
Note:Parcels are used to send items to other players, even to send lootbags to yourself using royal mailboxes. Advancing to Assistant Postman rank in the Postman Guild will grant you a discount on parcels. Parcels have to include a Label to be sent to another player, therefore the useable volume is nine only (although you can include backpacks filled with more items inside).
Post