Difference between revisions of "Regular Quests"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <div style="text-align: center; font-size: 3em"> X </div> <...") |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 23%" | Name | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 10%" | Level<br><small><small>(Recommended)</small></small> | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 17%" | Location | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 50%" | Reward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blacksmith's Supplies Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| Trolls underground. [[Arak]] | |||
| [[Brass Armor]], [[Brass Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scale Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| East of [[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Scale Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Problem in the Stables]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| [[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delayed Delivery]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| [[Eschen]] & Vindia | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Displeased Tanner]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| [[Eschen]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boredom of the Hermit]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| [[Eschen]] & nearby areas | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Lost Equipment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8+ | |||
| [[Eschen]] | |||
| 1,200 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silk Thieves Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8+ | |||
| [[Lucindel]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| [[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Battle Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cayman's Emeralds Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| South of [[Eschen]] | |||
| 2 [[Small Emerald]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Infiltration of Rogue Camp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| [[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snake Charmer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Arak]] | |||
| [[Serpent Scepter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Honeycomb Ale Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10+ | |||
| [[Arak]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 700 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beehive Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Arak]] Beehive | |||
| [[Steel Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frost Troll Cave Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Thoris Frost Troll Cave]] | |||
| [[Plate Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elvish Crypt Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| South-west of [[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[Steel Mace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potion Brewer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Lucindel]] | |||
| 800 [[Gold Coin|gp]], 2,500 Experience | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thoris Catacombs Key]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Thoris Catacombs]] | |||
| [[Key 9002]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rogue Camp Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| [[Lucindel Rogue Camp]] | |||
| [[White Pearl]], 2 [[Bag]]s containing: [[Dwarven Ring]], [[Wolf Tooth Chain]], 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]], [[Crystal Necklace]], 2 [[Black Pearl]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blood Herb Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| Far north of [[Arak]], at the swamp | |||
| [[Blood Herb]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exploring the North Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15+ | |||
| [[Thoris]] & [[Holdangraff]] | |||
| Ability to travel to [[Forgula]] and [[Coldridge]] (with PACC) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch Hideout Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| South-west of [[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Steel Axe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Hammer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| Minotaur caves near [[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Iron Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gold Coins Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| Minotaur caves near [[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| 100 [[Gold Coin|gp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Desert Dungeon Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| Nahari | |||
| [[Protection Amulet]], [[Ring of Healing]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Ankh]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Axe Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| [[Cyclops Camp Thoris]] | |||
| [[Axe Ring]], [[Magic Light Wand]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Longsword Quest]] | |||
|style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| Arak swamps | |||
| [[Longsword]], [[Wedding Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Smithhammer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| [[Arak Cyclops]] | |||
| [[Giant Smithhammer]], [[Talon]], 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyclops Tower Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| [[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Axe Ring]], [[Life Ring]], [[Blank Rune]], [[Magic Light Wand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mylvalone Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| [[Mylvalone]] | |||
| [[Time Ring]], 30 [[Burst Arrow]], 60 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]], 2 [[Small Sapphire]], [[Bow]], [[Crystal Ball]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devil Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| [[Minoras]] | |||
| [[Devil Helmet]], [[Halberd]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naginata Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| [[Eschen Dragon Lair]] | |||
| [[Naginata]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Noble Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| Mount Baltimar | |||
| [[Noble Armor]], [[Crown Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elephant Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| [[Arak]], way to [[Arcanum]] | |||
| [[Elephant Shield]], [[Dwarven Axe]], [[Obsidian Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| Crusader Helmet Mine | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mad Mage Room Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| Ancient Temple, underground of [[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Hat of the Mad]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Star Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tower of Eternal Energy Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| Najari desert dungeon, south of [[Eschen]] | |||
| [[Stormcaller]], [[Electric Helmet]], [[Energy Ring]], 15 [[Platinum Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dead Archer Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | |||
| POH | |||
| [[Bow]], 5 [[Poison Arrow]], [[Mana Fluid]], [[Life Fluid]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devil's Pit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| Far west of [[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[Fireweaver]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Knight Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | |||
| [[Black Knight's Villa]] | |||
| [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwarf Hell Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| Dwarven Hell | |||
| [[Dwarven Axe]], [[War Hammer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orc Fortress Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| [[Orc Fortress]] | |||
| [[Knight Armor]], [[Knight Axe]], [[Fire Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bright Sword Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | |||
| Ghostland, east of [[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Bright Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naginata Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70 | |||
| Eschen Dragon Lair | |||
| [[Naginata]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cave of Trolls Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80 | |||
| [[Cave Troll Mountain]] | |||
| [[Spiked Club]], [[Ring of Healing]], 83 [[Gold Coin]]s, 3 [[Small Amethyst]]s, 6 [[Herring]]s, [[Rope]], [[Shovel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deeper Vilias Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80+ | |||
| [[Vilias]] | |||
| [[Knight Axe]], [[Warrior Helmet]], [[Elven Amulet]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Dwarven Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The One Below Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 120+ | |||
| East of [[Thoris]] | |||
| [[Boots of Haste]], [[Giant Sword]], [[Tower Shield]], [[Stealth Ring]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Banshee Trophy]] and 100 Platinum Coins | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dragon Maze Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150+ | |||
| [[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | |||
| [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | |||
|} | |||
Go back to [[Quests]]. |
Revision as of 00:54, 25 September 2022
Go back to Quests.