Difference between revisions of "Regular Quests"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
| [[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | | [[Arak]] & [[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | | [[Fire Hammer]], [[Flaming Bow]] and 15 [[Small Ruby|Small Rubies]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Postman Missions Quest|Postman Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |Whole Medivia | |||
| Cheaper [[Parcel]] (10 gp), [[Letter]] (5 gp), boat fares (10 gp cheaper). Use of locked mailboxes, [[Post Officer's Hat]] and [[Post Horn]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Cirone]] | |||
| [[Fire Axe]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coldridge Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Coldridge Key to [[Coldridge Orc Fortress]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Duke Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|style="text-align: center" | [[Eschen]] | |||
| Duke Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summoner Addon Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]] | |||
| Summoner Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richman's World Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Eschen]], [[Thoris]] | |||
| Nobleman Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knight's Gear Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Knight Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Commoner's Cloth Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Thoris]] | |||
| Citizen Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Warrior's Blood Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]] | |||
| Warrior Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Master of Magic Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |200 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Coldridge]] | |||
| Mage Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enhancing the Amulet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |200 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Arak]], Medivia | |||
| Ice resistance for your [[Amulet of the Elements]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Pearl Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|[[White Pearl]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stealth Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|[[Stealth Ring]], [[Protection Amulet]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Loyality and Devotion Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|Abillity to trade with [[Ziyad]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blue Djinn Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| The ability to trade with Nah'Bob and Haroun, possibility to hunt Green Djinn Tower in Yehsha. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Green Djinn Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| The ability to trade with Yaman and Alesar, possibility to hunt Blue Djinn Tower in Yehsha. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Medusa Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Medusa Shield]], [[Blue Robe]], [[Skull Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lord Azeran Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |75 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Helmet of the Fallen King]]. Requirement for future quests. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Forgotten Kingdom Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |300 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| Pharaoh Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Executioner Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| Executioner Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[An Archer's Essentials Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| Scout Addons. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Intro to Cooking]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| Access to [[Beatrice]]'s recipes. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Troll Cave Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Brass Legs]], [[Garlic Necklace]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Eye of Flame Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| Ability to buy spells from [[Tvindorath]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dark Armor Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Dark Armor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barbarian Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Barbarian Axe]], [[Scimitar]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berserker Treasure Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| 3 [[White Pearl]] and 175 gp. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Double Hero Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Club Ring]], [[Red Gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wedding Ring Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| [[Wedding Ring]], [[Dragon Necklace]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curved Axe Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Curved Axe]], 3 [[Small Emerald]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Parchment Room Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Stealth Ring]], 2 [[Talon]], [[Bone]], [[Skull]], [[Parchment]] and [[Golden Key|Demon Hell Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vampire Shield Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |70 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Vampire Shield]], [[Dragon Lance]], [[Strange Symbol]], [[Black Pearl]], [[Mysterious Fetish]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Titan Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Demon Shield]], [[Golden Armor]], [[Guardian Halberd]], [[Platinum Amulet]], [[Life Ring]], [[Crystal Ring]], 3 [[Small Diamond]], 4 [[Small Sapphire]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Demon Helmet Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Demon Helmet]], [[Demon Shield]] and [[Steel Boots]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Annihilator Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| A choice of one of the following: [[Magic Sword]], [[Demon Armor]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], or a Present Box with an [[Annihilation Bear]] inside. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Icenhaal Ship Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |50 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Steamboat passage to the city. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pendant of the Gods Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Pendant of the Gods]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forgula Gate Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Keys|Forgula Keys]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[5k Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| 50 Platinum Coins. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crown Set Quest]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Crown Armor]], [[Crown Legs]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisoned Bow Quest]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Poisoned Bow]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Golems Quest]]. | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Weapon of choice: [[Crystallized Sword]], [[Crystallized Axe]], [[Crystallized Hammer]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Catacombs Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Keys|Catacombs Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Necromantica Key Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |80 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Keys|Necromantica Tomb Key]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abukir's Gryphon Issue Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Access to Abukir Griffin passage, a lot cheaper than boat. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Access to Abukir Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Access to Abukir. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exploring the Corrupted Island]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |120 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Access to Corrupted Island, 27 Platinum Coins, [[Key 7003]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helping a friend Aremis Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Buy cheaper and better ammunition from [[Aremis]], access to his shop. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Helping a friend Wulkan Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Access to [[Wulkan|Wulkan's]] shop. | |||
|- | |||
| [[In service of Omar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Buy cheaper food from Abukir NPC's. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corrupted Staff Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |? | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Corrupted Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[RoTS Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |140 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| [[Ring of the Sky]], [[Key 7000]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Plaguebringers of Abukir]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" |250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| For everyone: [[Quicksand Boots]] and an [[Ancient Backpack]]. Choice between one of three items: [[Soul Emerald]], [[Ancient Crossbow]] and [[Magician's Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrician Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Patrician Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Assassin Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Assassin Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Explorer Outfit Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| Explorer Outfit. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jungle Sickness Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 99 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 130 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| 2000gp, Weapon of choice: [[Venom Crossbow]], [[Venom Greathammer]], [[Venom Greataxe]], [[Venom Greatsword]], [[Venom Wand]]. <br> | |||
Ability to craft: [[Revenant Helmet]], [[Revenant Armor]], [[Revenant Legs]], [[Revenant Boots]]. <br> | |||
Access to Weekly [[Jungle Dungeon]]| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hungry Elephant]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| 300-800? [[Gold Coin|Gold Coins]] <br> | |||
Random, possiblity to get only one: <br> | |||
200 [[Hunting Arrow|Hunting Arrows]], 500 [[Hunting Arrow|Hunting Arrows]], 800 [[Hunting Arrow|Hunting Arrows]], 1000 [[Hunting Arrow|Hunting Arrows]] <br> | |||
Random, possiblity to get multiple: <br> | |||
[[Illumination Ring]], [[Hunting Bow]], [[Ignited Bow]], [[Tortoise Boots]], ??? possibly more | |||
|- | |||
| [[Swamp Hell Quest]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 140+ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Luana]] | |||
| [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Quests]]. | Go back to [[Quests]]. |
Revision as of 01:15, 25 September 2022
Go back to Quests.