Difference between revisions of "Crispy Face"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "H.L" to "H.L.") |
Shadow Korra (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | NPC | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| | [[File:Snake Eye.gif|Snake_Eye.gif]] | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Snake Eye</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Location:''' | ||
| | | The bar below ground in the Outlaw Camp, [https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1272&x=777&z=8&zoom=5 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Occupation:''' | ||
| | | Barkeeper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Notes:''' | | '''Sound(s):''' | ||
| He got in a fight with a snake and lost one eye. If you mention Cip to him, he will break the fourth wall by responding with ''Cip sux!'' | | . | ||
|- | |||
| '''Notes:''' | |||
| He got in a fight with a snake and lost one eye. If you mention Cip to him, he will break the fourth wall by responding with ''Cip sux!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Buys:'''<br /> | |||
<br/> '''Buys:'''<br/> This NPC does not buy any items.<br/> <br/> <br/> '''Sells:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weapon | ||
| | | Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bread | ||
| | | 4 gps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beer | ||
| 5 gps | | 5 gps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fish | ||
| | | 5 gps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Meat | ||
| 6 gps | | 6 gps | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Water | | Wine | ||
| for free | | 6 gps | ||
|- | |||
| Water | |||
| for free | |||
|} | |} | ||
- In a Mug. | |||
- In a Mug. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''hi'''</span><br /> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''god'''</span><br /> | |- | ||
| <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''hi'''</span><br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''god'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: The Gods of Tibia! What a crap! It's all superstition!<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''job'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Well, I'm the boss of this tavern.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''tavern'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: It's a great tavern. No closing time. No problems with kings or other rulers. Best place in Tibia.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''name'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: I'm '''Snake Eye'''.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Tibia/Tibiasula'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: There's already too much order in Tibia. We don't need kings or whatever.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''time'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Go and get a watch.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''camp'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Well, the real wild warriors don't live here. They hide in the woods.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''woods'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: It's the best place to live. By the way, there's an old wild warrior building to the southwest. It might be interesting for you.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''wild warrior'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: There are a lot of wild warriors around. They built this camp.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Ab'Dendriel'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: I've never been there. I don't like the elves anyway.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Carlin'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: I've never been there. Don't know anything about it.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Garrogat'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: That's a place for wealthy toffs!<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Kazordoon'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Kazordoon is alright. Except the dwarfs. I don't like them. But the mountains are a good place. Been there once.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Thais'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: In the beginning, it was a nice encampment. Now it's an overcrowded, polluted city. I hate it!<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Snake Eye'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Well, I had a dispute with a snake once. And the snake won. Bit my left eye out. Therefore, Snake Eye.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Cip'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Cip sux!<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''H.L.'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: He is a wild warrior. Nobody knows his real name. We just call im H.L. You can find him in the small armory shop.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''water'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Water is for free. Do you want some?<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''yes'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Here.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Guido'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Never heard of him.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Durin'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: He's the worst. The so called god of the dwarves. I don't believe it. It's all crap.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Stephan'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Never heard of him.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''Steve'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: Never heard of him.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''king'''</span><br/> Snake Eye: We don't need one.<br/> <span class="i">Player</span><span class="pl">: '''bye''' </span><br/> <span class="pl">Snake Eye: Bye.</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> [[NPC|NPC]]</div> | <br/> [[NPC|NPC]]</div> |
Revision as of 13:00, 12 February 2020
NPC | |
Snake Eye | |
Location: | The bar below ground in the Outlaw Camp, here. |
Occupation: | Barkeeper |
Sound(s): | . |
Notes: | He got in a fight with a snake and lost one eye. If you mention Cip to him, he will break the fourth wall by responding with Cip sux! |
Buys:
This NPC does not buy any items.
Sells:
Weapon | Price |
Bread | 4 gps |
Beer | 5 gps |
Fish | 5 gps |
Meat | 6 gps |
Wine | 6 gps |
Water | for free |
- In a Mug.
Player: hi Player: god Snake Eye: The Gods of Tibia! What a crap! It's all superstition! Player: job Snake Eye: Well, I'm the boss of this tavern. Player: tavern Snake Eye: It's a great tavern. No closing time. No problems with kings or other rulers. Best place in Tibia. Player: name Snake Eye: I'm Snake Eye. Player: Tibia/Tibiasula Snake Eye: There's already too much order in Tibia. We don't need kings or whatever. Player: time Snake Eye: Go and get a watch. Player: camp Snake Eye: Well, the real wild warriors don't live here. They hide in the woods. Player: woods Snake Eye: It's the best place to live. By the way, there's an old wild warrior building to the southwest. It might be interesting for you. Player: wild warrior Snake Eye: There are a lot of wild warriors around. They built this camp. Player: Ab'Dendriel Snake Eye: I've never been there. I don't like the elves anyway. Player: Carlin Snake Eye: I've never been there. Don't know anything about it. Player: Garrogat Snake Eye: That's a place for wealthy toffs! Player: Kazordoon Snake Eye: Kazordoon is alright. Except the dwarfs. I don't like them. But the mountains are a good place. Been there once. Player: Thais Snake Eye: In the beginning, it was a nice encampment. Now it's an overcrowded, polluted city. I hate it! Player: Snake Eye Snake Eye: Well, I had a dispute with a snake once. And the snake won. Bit my left eye out. Therefore, Snake Eye. Player: Cip Snake Eye: Cip sux! Player: H.L. Snake Eye: He is a wild warrior. Nobody knows his real name. We just call im H.L. You can find him in the small armory shop. Player: water Snake Eye: Water is for free. Do you want some? Player: yes Snake Eye: Here. Player: Guido Snake Eye: Never heard of him. Player: Durin Snake Eye: He's the worst. The so called god of the dwarves. I don't believe it. It's all crap. Player: Stephan Snake Eye: Never heard of him. Player: Steve Snake Eye: Never heard of him. Player: king Snake Eye: We don't need one. Player: bye Snake Eye: Bye. |
NPC