Difference between revisions of "Novus Legs"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Minotaur Mage]] (rare) | | Lootable from: [[Minotaur Mage]] (rare) | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Plate legs.png]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Plate Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz | |||
| Lootable from: [[Incinera]] (powerful dragon raid boss) | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' | '''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' |
Latest revision as of 03:25, 31 December 2020
Compared to other kinds of equipment, there are very few different kinds of legs.
The most common kind of legs on Novus are the Leather Legs, since they are relatively easy to obtain.
The strongest that can be found on Novus are the Chain Legs.
Image: | Name: | Arm: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Legs | 1 | 18.0 oz | Lootable from: Minotaur, Minotaur Mage - Purchasable from: Norma (10 gp), Al Dee (10 gp), Dixi (10 gp), Lee'Delle (10 gp) | |
Studded Legs | 2 | 26.0 oz | Lootable from: Orc Spearman - Reward from: Studded Legs Quest | |
Chain Legs | 3 | 35.0 oz | Lootable from: Minotaur Mage (rare) | |
Plate Legs | 7 | 50.0 oz | Lootable from: Incinera (powerful dragon raid boss) |
Back to Novus Items.