Difference between revisions of "Helmets"
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Panda Hairband.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Panda Hairband]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.6 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chain helmet.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chain helmet.png]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 437: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Panther Helmet.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Panther Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 6 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 46.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown helmet.png|Crown Helmet]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown helmet.png|Crown Helmet]] | ||
Line 577: | Line 593: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Poison, 2%)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(8)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Poison, 2%)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(8)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magician Hood.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Magician Hood]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 14.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Cowl.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Cowl.png]] | ||
Line 938: | Line 962: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(5)</small>, <br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(15)</small>},<br>[[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Death, 1%)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Energy, 1%)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(5)</small>, <br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Increases magic level (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Intellect|{{#tip-text: Intellect| Increases total mana point pool.}}]] <small>(15)</small>},<br>[[Attributes#Presence_of_Mind|{{#tip-text: Presence of Mind| Increases mana regeneration by X per 16 ticks (2 sec for a promoted mage, 3 sec for a promoted archer etc.). }}]] <small>(1)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Death, 1%)</small>,<br>[[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Energy, 1%)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Skeleton Mask.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Skeleton Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 75.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Revenant Mask.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Revenant Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 29 September 2022
Helmets are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Armors, Legs and Boots they usually provide some armor.
Some commonly used helmets among mid-high levels are the Royal Helmet and Demon Helmet. The highest armor helmet in-game is the Helmet of the Fallen King when enchanted with a Soul Emerald. However, when enchanted the most powerful helmets are the Hellforged Helmet and Horned Helmet for damage reduction and the Ceremonial Mask and Wizard Hat for an offensive mage build; the Templar Helmet is also worth considering for the amplify magic shield attribute useful for teamhunting when using mana shield. The most powerful helmet intended for archers is the Angelic Helmet, but distance skill attributes aren't realistically useful so a defensive helmet is a better choice in most cases, although the speed attribute this helmet offers is beneficial.
Most stronger helmets can be enchanted or looted with Attributes, some have special or hidden Properties.
For more information about how armor and damage reduction works, take a look at Shielding and Armor.
Back to Items.