Difference between revisions of "Haroun"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Rocco hung (talk | contribs) |
|||
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NpcNew| | ||
name=Haroun| | name=Haroun [[File:MerchantIcon.png]]| | ||
image=[[File: | image=[[File:Blue djinn.png]]| | ||
location= | location=Blue Djinn Fortress [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4541&x=3102&z=4&zoom=2]]| | ||
job= | job=Merchant| | ||
note=Sells and buys magical | note=Sells and buys various magical items. He and [[Nah'Bob]] deal in different equipment for the Marid.<br>You can only trade with him if you've completed [[The Djinn War - Marid Faction|Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction]] missions. If you finish the 'Blue Djinn' missions you cannot also do the [[The Djinn War - Efreet Faction|Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction]] missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions.| | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable | | valign="top" width="1%" | | ||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bronze amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Bronze Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Garlic Necklace.png]] | ||
| | | [[Garlic Necklace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Lightwand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Magic Lightwand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 120 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Melee Ring.png]] | ||
| 500 gp | | [[Melee Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elven amulet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Elven Amulet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stealth Ring1.png]] | |||
| [[Stealth Ring]] | | [[Stealth Ring]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone skin amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Stone Skin Amulet]] | | [[Stone Skin Amulet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | ||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | ||
| | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Lightwand.gif]] | |||
| [[Magic Lightwand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bronze amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Bronze Amulet]] | | [[Bronze Amulet]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Garlick necklace.png]] | |||
| [[Garlic Necklace]] | | [[Garlic Necklace]] | ||
| 100 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Life crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Life Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elven amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Elven Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Melee Ring.png]] | |||
| [[Melee Ring]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mind stone.png]] | |||
| [[Mind Stone]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 170 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stealth Ring1.png]] | ||
| | | [[Stealth Ring]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone skin amulet.png]] | |||
| [[Stone Skin Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Conjurer Wand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Conjure Wand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orb.png]] | ||
| | | [[Orb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 750 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Living Thunder.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Living Thunder]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Wand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Golden Wand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Serpent Scepter.png]] | ||
| | | [[Serpent Scepter]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fireweaver.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Fireweaver]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Spellwand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Red Spellwand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Spellwand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Blue Spellwand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Spellwand.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Green Spellwand]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wand of might.png]] | ||
| | | [[Staff of Might]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stormcaller.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Stormcaller]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shadowfall.png]] | ||
| | | [[Shadowfall]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frostwarden.png]] | ||
| | | [[Frostwarden]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30000 gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="1%" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 16 March 2024
Haroun | |
---|---|
Location: | Blue Djinn Fortress |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Sells and buys various magical items. He and Nah'Bob deal in different equipment for the Marid. You can only trade with him if you've completed Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction missions. If you finish the 'Blue Djinn' missions you cannot also do the Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions. |
|
|