Difference between revisions of "Novus"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | |||
< | Novus is where you begin your adventures in the lands of Medivia. Novus offers a variety of beginner hunting spots, tasks, NPCs, shops, as well as quests and stories. Some players like it so much, they stick around for good!<br>[[Sage Aldrich]] can take you to the mainland at level 8. You can also skip Novus by clicking a button in the top right part of your screen if you have at least 8 premium days left on your account. | ||
---- | |||
[[File:Novus map.gif|center]] | |||
[[ | {| | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Legend''' | |||
! '''Floor''' | |||
! '''Location''' | |||
! '''NPC''' | |||
! '''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''1''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Guard Tower | |||
| [[Dallheim]] | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''2''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Al Dee's Store | |||
| [[Al Dee]] | |||
| The only merchant on Novus who sells [[Pick]]s and furniture. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''3''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Premium Store | |||
| [[Lee'Delle]] | |||
| Sells [[Skinning Knife|Skinning Knives]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=3 | '''5''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Guard Tower | |||
| [[Zerbrus]] | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Depot | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | -1 | |||
| Premium Temple | |||
| [[Zolmas]] | |||
| Heals if needed. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''6''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" rowspan=2 | 0 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Mill | |||
| [[Billy]] | |||
| Sells food and trades for an [[Antidote Rune]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Willie]] | |||
| Sells food. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''7''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Lily's Store | |||
| [[Lily]] | |||
| Sells [[Antidote Rune]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''8''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Rabbit Hole | |||
| [[Loui]] | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''9''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Tutorial Island's Training Grounds | |||
| [[Sergeant William]] | |||
| Players begin their tutorial here. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''10''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Tutorial Island's Canteen | |||
| [[Cook Emmanuel]] | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''11''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +2 | |||
| Wizard Tower | |||
| [[Sage Aldrich]] | |||
| Takes players to the mainland one they're ready. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''12''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Military Office | |||
| [[Sergeant Vaio]] | |||
| Helps to train you during [[A Good Soldier Quest]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''13''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Inn | |||
| [[Bunzos]] | |||
| Sells food and drinks. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''14''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| rowspan=2 | Royal Medivia Adventurers' Academy | |||
| [[Seymour]] | |||
| Gives [[Novus Tasks|tasks]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | -1 | |||
| [[Amber]] | |||
| Helps to train you during [[A Good Soldier Quest]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''15''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Norma's Store | |||
| [[Norma]] | |||
| Sells equipment. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''16''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Depot | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''17''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Ash's Store | |||
| [[Ash]] | |||
| Buys [[corpse]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Elanor's Store | |||
| [[Elanor]] | |||
| Sells flowers, plants and seeds. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''18''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Temple | |||
| [[Waldemar]] | |||
| Heals if needed. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" | '''19''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Eike's House | |||
| [[Eike]] | |||
| Players begin [[A Good Soldier Quest]] here. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''20''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Scott's Store | |||
| [[Scott (Novus)|Scott]] | |||
| Sells equipment. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Dixi's Store | |||
| [[Dixi]] | |||
| Sells equipment. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''A''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | - | |||
| Stables | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''B''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Novus Guildhall | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''C''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Al Dee's Attic | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''D''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Lee'Delle's Attic | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''E''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Castle Tower 1 | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''F''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Abandoned Chapel | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''G''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | - | |||
| Abandoned Tower | |||
| -- | |||
| Place of the [[Golden Sickle]] quest. | |||
One of the 2 spawns of [[Mutated Rat]]s on Novus. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''H''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Norma's Attic | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''I''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Tom's Attic 1 & 2 | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''J''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Willie's Attic | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" | '''K''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | - | |||
| Chapel & Graveyard | |||
| -- | |||
| -- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; color:cyan; background: grey; width:1%" rowspan=2 | '''L''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | 0 | |||
| Traveler's Hut 1 | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; width:1%" | +1 | |||
| Traveler's Hut 2 | |||
| -- | |||
| Residence. | |||
|} | |||
====See also==== | |||
*[[Novus Guides]] | |||
*[[Novus Creatures]] | |||
*[[Novus Quests]] | |||
*[[Novus Tasks]] | |||
*[[Novus Collection]] | |||
*[[Novus Spells]] | |||
*[[Novus Hunting Places]] | |||
*[[Novus Library]] | |||
*[[Novus Raids]] | |||
---- | |||
{{Back |category=Cities}} |
Latest revision as of 21:00, 20 May 2024
Novus is where you begin your adventures in the lands of Medivia. Novus offers a variety of beginner hunting spots, tasks, NPCs, shops, as well as quests and stories. Some players like it so much, they stick around for good!
Sage Aldrich can take you to the mainland at level 8. You can also skip Novus by clicking a button in the top right part of your screen if you have at least 8 premium days left on your account.
See also
|