Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! '''Name''' | ! '''Name''' | ||
! style="text-align: center; width: 100px" | '''Weight''' | ! style="text-align: center; width: 100px" | '''Weight''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Amphora.png]] | |||
| [[Amphora of Honey]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Fungus.png]] | |||
| [[Arcane Fungus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | ||
| [[Backpack with Old Equipment]] | | [[Backpack with Old Equipment]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Cocoa Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Cocoa Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Flour.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Flour]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bar of Chocolate.png]] | |||
| [[Bar of Chocolate]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Barrel of Beer.png]] | |||
| [[Barrel of Beer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Black Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | ||
| [[Blessed Ankh]] | | [[Blessed Ankh]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bottle of Holy Water.png]] | |||
| [[Bottle of Holy Water]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Christmas Present.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Christmas Present.gif]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Damaged Helmet]] | | [[Damaged Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Disenchanting Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Disenchanting Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | |||
| [[Emerald Necklace]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Amphora.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Amphora]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Vial Demonic.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Vial (Demonic Faction)|Empty Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?.? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enchanted Vessel.png]] | |||
| [[Enchanted Vessel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Family Brooch.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Family Brooch.gif]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 99: | ||
| [[General's Broad Sword]] | | [[General's Broad Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Dust.png]] | |||
| [[Gold Dust]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | ||
| [[Green Cloth]] | | [[Green Cloth]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Green Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet Adornment.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet Adornment.gif]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Jungle Root]] | | [[Jungle Root]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Left Horn.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Left Horn.gif]] | ||
| [[Left Horn]] | | [[Left Horn]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Notes of Master Zegrath.png]] | |||
| [[Notes of Master Zegrath]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Horif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | ||
| [[Letter to Sergeant Felis]] | | [[Letter to Sergeant Felis]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Sergeant Ramalan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Taurin Twinhorn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Thordvald]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Uls]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 79: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Letter to Vivian]] | | [[Letter to Vivian]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 5.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Bag.png]] | |||
| [[Letterbag]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Manuscript of Fire.gif]] | |||
| [[Manuscript of Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Pink Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present (Postman).gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present (Postman).gif]] | ||
| [[Present (Postman)]] | | [[Present (Postman)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Energy Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Energy Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Fire Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Fire Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Poison Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Poison Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | ||
| [[Right Horn]] | | [[Right Horn]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Letter.png]] | |||
| [[Royal Letter]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sand Emblem.png]] | |||
| [[Sand Emblem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Green Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Red Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Souldrainer.gif]] | |||
| [[Souldrainer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spy Report.gif]] | |||
| [[Spy Report]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tear of Shakir.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tear of Shakir.gif]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 232: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:The Crimson Key.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[The Crimson Key]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lenses of Truth.png]] | |||
| [[Lenses of Truth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] | |||
| [[Toadstool]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vessel with Sacred Flame.png]] | |||
| [[Vessel with Sacred Flame]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Milk.png]] | |||
| [[Vial of Milk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Archdevok Blood.png]] | |||
| [[Vial of Archdevok Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11.8 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Bucket.png]] | |||
| [[Water Bucket]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] | |||
| [[White Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Items]]. | Go back to [[Items]]. |
Latest revision as of 21:27, 15 May 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.