Difference between revisions of "The Magma Lair"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with "{{Dungeon| name=The Magma Lair| image=| reward=| location=| level=300/340/380/420| level_synch=330/370/410/450| party_size=1-4| time_limit=60 minutes| death_penalty= disabled| repeatable=weekly| reset_day=wednesday| monsters=| category=Dungeon| }} <br><br> ---- __FORCETOC__ <h2>Rewards</h2> {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" !Image !Name !Difficulty !Rarity !Obtained from |- | | | | | |- | | | | | |- |} <br> <h2>Method</h2> <br><br> Go back to...") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Obtained from | !Obtained from | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Dragon Scale.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Ancient Dragon Scale]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Obsidian Dragon Scale.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Obsidian Dragon Scale]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Inferno Bangle.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Inferno Bangle]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Broken Pyroweave Mask.png]] | |||
|[[Broken Pyroweave Mask]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Blazing Crystal.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Blazing Crystal]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spirit of Fire.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Spirit of Fire]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Firestorm Essence.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Firestorm Essence]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Gem.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Red Gem]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire_Axe.gif]] | |||
|[[Fire Axe]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Red Spellwand.gif]] | |||
|[[Red Spellwand]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Boots.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Ancient Boots]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Fireweaver]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flaming Bow.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Flaming Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Golden Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Golden Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Golden Legs.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Golden Legs]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fire Hammer.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Fire Hammer]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Transparent.png]] | |||
|[[Gold Ring]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Royal Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Ancient Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] | |||
|[[Vanadinite Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Rose Gem.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Rose Gem]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Armor.png]] | |||
|[[Ancient Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fiery Bow.gif]] | |||
|[[Fiery Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Violet Falcon Tapestry.png]] | |||
|[[Violet Falcon Tapestry]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Helmet.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Legs.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Legs]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Legs]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Bow.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Shield.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Shield]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Sword.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Sword]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lava Plant.png]] | |||
|[[Lava Plant Package]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Black crystal.png]] | |||
|[[Black Crystal]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 360: | ||
<h2>Method</h2> | <h2>Method</h2> | ||
<h2>Lore</h2> | |||
Nestled deep within the caldera of a volcanic Floating Island, this fiery pit is inhabited by ancient dragons, and King Ammerth grandson of the divine Umos. | |||
<h2>Official Teasers</h2> | |||
[[File:Magma Lair1.JPG|400px]] | |||
[[File:Magma Lair2.JPG|400px]]<br> | |||
[[File:Magma Lair3.JPG|400px]] | |||
[[File:Magma Lair4.JPG|400px]]<br><br> | |||
<h2>Tokens</h2> | |||
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at NPC [[Natael]]. | |||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Go back to [[Dungeons]]. | |||
Go back to [[ |
Latest revision as of 13:57, 24 May 2024
The Magma Lair | ||
---|---|---|
Reward: | ||
Location: | ||
Level required: | 300/340/380/420 | |
Level synch: | 330/370/410/450 | |
Party size: | 1-4 | |
Time limit: | 60 minutes | |
Death penalty: | disabled | |
Repeatable: | weekly | |
Reset day: | wednesday | |
Be prepared to face: |
Rewards
Image | Name | Difficulty | Rarity | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ancient Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Obsidian Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Inferno Bangle.png | Inferno Bangle | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Broken Pyroweave Mask | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Blazing Crystal.gif | Blazing Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Spirit of Fire.gif | Spirit of Fire | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Firestorm Essence.gif | Firestorm Essence | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Red Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Axe | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Red Spellwand | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Boots | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fireweaver | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Flaming Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Hammer | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Gold Ring | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Royal Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Vanadinite Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Rose Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Fiery Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Violet Falcon Tapestry | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Infernoscale Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Infernoscale Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Infernoscale Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Falcon Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Shield | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Sword | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
File:Lava Plant.png | Lava Plant Package | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Black Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Method
Lore
Nestled deep within the caldera of a volcanic Floating Island, this fiery pit is inhabited by ancient dragons, and King Ammerth grandson of the divine Umos.
Tokens
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at NPC Natael.
Go back to Dungeons.