Difference between revisions of "The Magma Lair"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Broken Pyroweave Mask.png]] | ||
| | |[[Broken Pyroweave Mask]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Fire_Axe.gif]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Fire Axe]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Red Spellwand.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Red Spellwand]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | |[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | ||
|[[Fireweaver]] | |[[Fireweaver]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flaming Bow.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Flaming Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Golden Legs.png|32px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Golden Legs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Transparent.png]] | ||
| | |[[Gold Ring]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Royal Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Ancient Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Vanadinite Helmet]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 130: | Line 148: | ||
|[[File:Rose Gem.png|32px]] | |[[File:Rose Gem.png|32px]] | ||
|[[Rose Gem]] | |[[Rose Gem]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Armor.png]] | |||
|[[Ancient Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 136: | Line 160: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fiery Bow.gif]] | |||
|[[Fiery Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 142: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Violet Falcon Tapestry.png]] | |||
|[[Violet Falcon Tapestry]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 154: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Helmet.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Infernoscale Legs.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Infernoscale Legs]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 164: | Line 218: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Falcon Legs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Bow.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Shield.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Shield]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Armor.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Armor]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Falcon Sword.png|32px]] | |||
|[[Falcon Sword]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 232: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lava Plant.png]] | |||
|[[Lava Plant Package]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 255: | Line 339: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|data-sort-value=" | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Black crystal.png]] | |||
|[[Black Crystal]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
Line 275: | Line 371: | ||
<h2>Tokens</h2> | <h2>Tokens</h2> | ||
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at | Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at NPC [[Natael]]. | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Go back to [[Dungeons]]. | Go back to [[Dungeons]]. |
Latest revision as of 13:57, 24 May 2024
The Magma Lair | ||
---|---|---|
Reward: | ||
Location: | ||
Level required: | 300/340/380/420 | |
Level synch: | 330/370/410/450 | |
Party size: | 1-4 | |
Time limit: | 60 minutes | |
Death penalty: | disabled | |
Repeatable: | weekly | |
Reset day: | wednesday | |
Be prepared to face: |
Rewards
Image | Name | Difficulty | Rarity | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ancient Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Obsidian Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Inferno Bangle.png | Inferno Bangle | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Broken Pyroweave Mask | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Blazing Crystal.gif | Blazing Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Spirit of Fire.gif | Spirit of Fire | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Firestorm Essence.gif | Firestorm Essence | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Red Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Axe | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Red Spellwand | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Boots | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fireweaver | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Flaming Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Hammer | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Gold Ring | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Royal Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Vanadinite Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Rose Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Fiery Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Violet Falcon Tapestry | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Infernoscale Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Infernoscale Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Infernoscale Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Falcon Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Shield | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Sword | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
File:Lava Plant.png | Lava Plant Package | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Black Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Method
Lore
Nestled deep within the caldera of a volcanic Floating Island, this fiery pit is inhabited by ancient dragons, and King Ammerth grandson of the divine Umos.
Tokens
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at NPC Natael.
Go back to Dungeons.