Difference between revisions of "Strong Haste"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - ""wiki_table"" to ""wikitable"") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Spells | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Green Magic Effect.gif|Green_Magic_Effect.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Strong Haste</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Spell Words:''' | ||
| | | ''Utani gran hur'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| | | 1300 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Level:''' | ||
| | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Used by:''' | ||
| | | Clerics and Sorcerers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mana:''' | ||
| | | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Effect:''' | | '''Premium:''' | ||
| <span style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Makes you run faster than with [[Haste|Haste]], this spell makes you walk 49 levels faster.</span | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| '''Effect:''' | |||
| <span style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Makes you run faster than with [[Haste|Haste]], this spell makes you walk 49 levels faster.</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
<br/> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | Town | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Clerics | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Ab'Dendriel:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Yehsha:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Carlin:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Osaris:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Garrogat:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Professor Flitwick]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Professor Flitwick]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Kazordoon:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Thais:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<span style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">[[ | |||
<span style="font-family: arial,helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">[[File:Strong Haste.png|Strong Haste.png]]</span> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<span style="background-color: #e9e9e9; color: #000000">'''Note:''' </span>None. | |||
<span style="background-color: #e9e9e9; color: #000000">'''Note:''' </span>None. | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<br /> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> | <br/> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> |
Revision as of 20:18, 27 June 2018
Spells | |
Strong Haste | |
Spell Words: | Utani gran hur |
Cost: | 1300 gp |
Magic Level: | 8 |
Used by: | Clerics and Sorcerers. |
Mana: | 100 |
Premium: | Yes |
Effect: | Makes you run faster than with Haste, this spell makes you walk 49 levels faster. |
Buy spell from:
Town | Clerics | Sorcerers |
Ab'Dendriel: | - | - |
Yehsha: | - | - |
Carlin: | - | - |
Osaris: | - | - |
Garrogat: | ||
Kazordoon: | - | - |
Thais: | - | - |
Venore: | - | - |
Note: None.
Spells