Difference between revisions of "Clubs"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''One-handed club weapons:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | One | | style="text-align: center" | One | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 35.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 106: | Line 98: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | One | | style="text-align: center" | One | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 68.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 68.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 157: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 58.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 58.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
Line 216: | Line 188: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | One | | style="text-align: center" | One | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 80.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Blood Mace.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Blood_Mace|Blood Mace]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 46 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 13 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 92.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Golden mace.png|Golden Mace]] | |||
| [[Golden_Mace|Golden Mace]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 47 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 24 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Thunder Hammer.gif|Thunder Hammer]] | |||
| [[Thunder_Hammer|Thunder Hammer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 49 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 125.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:29977.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| Unknown club | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:29702.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| Unknown club | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|} | |||
<br/> '''Two-handed club weapons:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Picture''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name''' | |||
! '''Attack''' | |||
! '''Defence''' | |||
! '''Hands''' | |||
! '''Weight (oz.)''' | |||
! '''Properties''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Staff.png|Staff]] | |||
| [[Staff|Staff]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 38.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Plaguespreader Rod.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Plaguespreader_Rod|Plaguespreader Rod]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 22 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 43.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Corrupted Staff.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[ | | [[Corrupted_Staff|Corrupted Staff]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 24 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 29 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 45.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Magician's Staff.gif|Magician's Staff]] | ||
| [[Magician's_Staff|Magician's Staff]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 34 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 38.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ML +1, HP +50 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Enchantedstaff.gif|Enchanted Staff]] | |||
| [[ | | [[Enchanted_Staff|Enchanted Staff]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 39 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | | style="text-align: center" | 45 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 38.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 282: | Line 337: | ||
| [[War_Hammer|War Hammer]] | | [[War_Hammer|War Hammer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 63 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 85.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Crystallized Hammer.png|Crystallized Hammer]] | |||
| [[Crystallized_Hammer|Crystallized Hammer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 67 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 185.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Golden staff.png|Golden Staff]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden_Staff|Golden Staff]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 67 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 125.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 302: | Line 367: | ||
| [[Fire_Hammer|Fire Hammer]] | | [[Fire_Hammer|Fire Hammer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 69 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 92.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 92.0 | ||
Line 309: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Wooden Maul.png|Wooden Maul]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wooden_Maul|Wooden Maul]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 70 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 200.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 322: | Line 387: | ||
| [[Void_Staff|Void Staff]] | | [[Void_Staff|Void Staff]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 74 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 16 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 100.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 342: | Line 397: | ||
| [[Hammer_of_Wrath|Hammer of Wrath]] | | [[Hammer_of_Wrath|Hammer of Wrath]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 77 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 70.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 70.0 | ||
Line 352: | Line 407: | ||
| [[Heavy_Mace|Heavy Mace]] | | [[Heavy_Mace|Heavy Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 79 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 110.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 110.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 372: | Line 417: | ||
| [[Arcane_Staff|Arcane Staff]] | | [[Arcane_Staff|Arcane Staff]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 80 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Two | | style="text-align: center" | Two | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 40.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 3 September 2019
Clubs are fairly cheap, but this low cost is offset by them being some of the heaviest weapons in Medivia. Clubs are often the weapon of choice for Sorcerers and Clerics, but are not used by Warriors nearly as often as Swords and Axes due to the lack of obtainable end-game clubs that could compare to the more readily available Magic Sword and Stonecutter Axe.
Note: One-handed weapons attack at 2 second intervals, while two-handed weapons attack at 3 second intervals, this slower attack speed is made up by proportionally much higher attack modifiers.
One-handed club weapons:
Picture | Name | Attack | Defence | Hands | Weight (oz.) | Properties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crowbar | 5 | 6 | One | 21.0 | - | |
Club | 9 | 6 | One | 25.0 | - | |
Studded Club | 9 | 8 | One | 35.0 | - | |
Bone Club | 12 | 8 | One | 39.0 | - | |
Mace | 16 | 11 | One | 38.0 | - | |
Iron Hammer | 18 | 10 | One | 66.0 | - | |
Rotwormace | 19 | 15 | One | 29.5 | - | |
Shakirian Mace | 21 | 12 | One | 68.0 | - | |
Battle Hammer | 24 | 14 | One | 68.0 | - | |
Morning Star | 25 | 11 | One | 54.0 | - | |
Webseeker Whip | 27 | 6 | One | 68.0 | - | |
Clerical Mace | 28 | 15 | One | 58.0 | - | |
Dragon Hammer | 32 | 20 | One | 97.0 | - | |
Bone Basher | 34 | 25 | One | 35.0 | - | |
Skull Staff | 36 | 12 | One | 17.0 | - | |
The Stinger | 37 | 11 | One | 83.0 | - | |
Crystal Mace | 38 | 16 | One | 80.0 | - | |
Swinging Demolisher | 39 | 15 | One | 90.0 | - | |
Silver Mace | 41 | 30 | One | 67.0 | - | |
Star Mace | 43 | 22 | One | 73.0 | ? | |
Blood Mace | 46 | 13 | One | 92.0 | - | |
Golden Mace | 47 | 24 | One | 50.0 | - | |
Thunder Hammer | 49 | 35 | One | 125.0 | - | |
Unknown club | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
Unknown club | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Two-handed club weapons:
Picture | Name | Attack | Defence | Hands | Weight (oz.) | Properties |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Staff | 10 | 25 | Two | 38.0 | - | |
Plaguespreader Rod | 22 | 30 | Two | 43.0 | - | |
Corrupted Staff | 24 | 29 | Two | 45.0 | - | |
Magician's Staff | 30 | 34 | Two | 38.0 | ML +1, HP +50 | |
Enchanted Staff | 39 | 45 | Two | 38.0 | - | |
War Hammer | 63 | 5 | Two | 85.0 | - | |
Crystallized Hammer | 67 | 10 | Two | 185.0 | - | |
Golden Staff | 67 | 12 | Two | 125.0 | - | |
Fire Hammer | 69 | 8 | Two | 92.0 | - | |
Wooden Maul | 70 | 6 | Two | 200.0 | - | |
Void Staff | 74 | 16 | Two | 100.0 | - | |
Hammer of Wrath | 77 | 6 | Two | 70.0 | - | |
Heavy Mace | 79 | 8 | Two | 110.0 | - | |
Arcane Staff | 80 | 15 | Two | 40.0 | - |
Back to Items.