Difference between revisions of "Swords"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (corrected dragon slayer weight) |
(added viking sword) |
||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Sword.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Sword.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Iron Sword]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Iron Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 22 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Sword.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Viking Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 22 | | style="text-align: center" | 22 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | | style="text-align: center" | 20 |
Revision as of 18:39, 3 September 2021
Swords are some of the most popular weapons, used by any vocation (and even by non-vocation players).
They have good defensive Attributes but worse offensive ones (as well as lower attack values) compared to Axes,
Note: One-handed weapons attack at 2 second intervals, while two-handed weapons attack at 3 second intervals, this slower attack speed is made up by much higher attack modifiers.
For more details and the damage formula, take a look at Melee Skills.
One-handed sword weapons:
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight (oz.): | Properties: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Drained Spellpower Dagger | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | - | - |
![]() |
Knife | 5 | 5 | 4.2 | - | - |
![]() |
Dagger | 8 | 7 | 9.5 | - | - |
![]() |
Combat Knife | 9 | 7 | 8.7 | - | - |
![]() |
Silver Dagger | 9 | 7 | 10.2 | - | - |
![]() |
Rapier | 10 | 8 | 15.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Short Sword | 11 | 11 | 35.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Machete | 12 | 9 | 16.5 | - | - |
![]() |
Sabre | 12 | 10 | 25.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Bone Sword | 14 | 10 | 19.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Sword | 14 | 12 | 35.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Tuck Sword | 15 | 13 | 40.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Heavy Machete | 16 | 10 | 18.4 | - | - |
![]() |
Katana | 16 | 12 | 31.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Longsword | 17 | 14 | 42.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Poison Dagger | 18 | 8 | 8.8 | - | - |
![]() |
Epee | 19 | 13 | 15.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Scimitar | 19 | 13 | 29.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Rotsword | 19 | 16 | 32.5 | - | Swift Striker (1%), Flawless (1), Lean (-15), Haste (2%), Parry (1%) |
![]() |
Pirate Sabre | 20 | 9 | 22.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Soul Dagger | 20 | 10 | 18.5 | - | Vast Grip (1), Flawless (1), Lean (-10), Cursed |
![]() |
Frost Dagger | 21 | 4 | 9.8 | - | - |
![]() |
Fire Dagger | 22 | 17 | 14.0 | - | Flawless (1), Lean (-5.5), Vast Grip (1), Flame Strike |
![]() |
Iron Sword | 22 | 20 | 18.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Viking Sword | 22 | 20 | 18.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Assassin Dagger | 23 | 20 | 10.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Spike Sword | 24 | 21 | 50.0 | - | Flawless (3), Vast Grip (1), Parry (1%), ??? |
![]() |
Steel Sword | 24 | 22 | 46.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Serpent Sword | 26 | 15 | 41.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Permafrost Longsword | 31 | 21 | 85.0 | - | ❔❔❔ |
![]() |
Fire Sword | 35 | 20 | 23.0 | - | Vast Grip (1), Flawless (1-2), Parry (1%), Flame Strike |
![]() |
Light Sword | 35 | 21 | 15.0 | - | Gouge (15%), Parry (1%), Haste (2%), Swift Striker (5%) |
![]() |
Assassin Blade | 36 | 10 | 42.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Bright Sword | 36 | 30 | 29.0 | - | Parry (2%), Gouge (15%), Vampirism (15%~) |
![]() |
Mercenary Sword | 36 | 26 | 45.0 | - | Flawless (2-3), Lean (-20), Gouge (15%), Parry (2%) |
![]() |
Soulblade | 37 | 22 | 83.0 | - | Flawless (2), Vast Grip (2), Gouge (15%), Parry (2%) |
![]() |
Doomgiver | 38 | 22 | 24.5 | - | Vitality (25/19/13), Vast Grip (1), Parry (2%), ??? |
![]() |
Shakirian Blade | 40 | 35 | 35.0 | - | Vast Grip (1), Electrified , Gouge (15%), Parry (2%) |
![]() |
Pharaoh Sword | 41 | 23 | 52.0 | - | Flawless (3), Vast Grip (1), Parry (2%), Gouge (15%), Berserk (3%), Tomb Raider |
![]() |
Ancient Sword | 44 | 23 | 95.0 | - | Vitality (30/23/15), Flawless (1-2), Parry (2%), Gouge (15%), ?? |
![]() |
Crescent Sword | 45 | 26 | 49.0 | - | ❔❔❔ |
![]() |
Magic Sword | 48 | 35 | 42.0 | - | Flawless (1), Vast Grip (2), Parry (3%), Gouge (15%), Vampirism |
![]() |
Dragon Fang | 49 | 34 | 51.0 | - | Flawless (1), Gouge (15%), Haste (2%), Parry (3%), Flame Strike |
![]() |
Sword of the Primordial Fire* | 49 | 27 | 107.0 | Flame Strike, Fire Swing | Flawless (1), Gouge (20%), Vast Grip (3), Parry (5%), Resistance (Fire, 3%) |
![]() |
Meteorite Sword | 50 | 32 | 82.0 | +1 sword fighting, Energy Strike | Vast Grip (3), Flawless (1), Parry (5%), Gouge (20%) |
![]() |
Ice Rapier* | 100 | 0 | 15.0 | - | - |
Two-handed sword weapons:
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight (oz.): | Properties: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
General's Broad Sword | 28 | 25 | 62.5 | - | - |
![]() |
Broad Sword | 39 | 12 | 52.5 | - | - |
![]() |
Two Handed Sword | 45 | 12 | 70.0 | - | - |
![]() |
Arming Sword | 58 | 14 | 120.0 | - | Vitality (25/19/13), Vast Grip (1), Parry (2%), Haste (4%), Gouge (20%) |
![]() |
Crystallized Sword | 63 | 12 | 85.0 | - | ❔❔❔ |
![]() |
Dragon Slayer | 67 | 15 | 120.0 | - | Vast Grip (1), Gouge (15%), Parry (2%), Dragon Slayer |
![]() |
Giant Sword | 69 | 11 | 180.0 | - | Vitality (25/19/13), Vast Grip (1), Gouge (15%), Parry (2%) |
![]() |
Executioner's Sword | 80 | 13 | 180.0 | - | Flawless (2), Vast Grip (3), Berserk (2%), Gouge (20%), Parry (3%), Executor, Vitality (35/27/18), |
![]() |
Chaos Sword | 82 | 14 | ?? | - | ❔❔❔ |
![]() |
Ancient Greatsword | 84 | 19 | 64.0 | - | ❔❔❔ |
![]() |
The Shatterer of Worlds | 88 | 20 | ?? | - | ❔❔❔ |
Back to Items.