Difference between revisions of "Factions"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Priest of Light.png]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Priest of Light.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[White Light Faction|The White Light Faction]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[White Light Faction|The White Light Faction]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Demon Head.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Demonic Faction|The Demonic Faction]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 13 February 2022
Factions are a series of quests and missions that you are asked to complete in support of a certain faction, completing factions can be very fun and rewarding! Kill monsters you wouldn't otherwise attempt, explore places you didn't know existed and be rewarded with valuable items and equipment, gain access to new hunting spots, travel routes and even a new spell for your vocation!
You can work on all factions at once so do not feel like you have to pick one over the other, the main factions are a lot more difficult and time consuming to complete compared to the sub factions.
|
|
|