Difference between revisions of "The Annihilator"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
note=This weapon can only be used by players who have completed the [[Demonic Faction]].<br>The strongest known distance weapon obtainable in-game.<br>One of the weapons available to be crafted from [[Baalerun's Core]] by [[Blacksmith Azzodon]] after completing the [[Demonic Faction]]. | note=This weapon can only be used by players who have completed the [[Demonic Faction]].<br>The strongest known distance weapon obtainable in-game.<br>One of the weapons available to be crafted from [[Baalerun's Core]] by [[Blacksmith Azzodon]] after completing the [[Demonic Faction]]. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3" | Damage comparison of the best bows and crossbows (fully attributed) on a creature with 30 armor and no damage immunities: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Crossbow.png|link=Ancient Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Ancient Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 100% (reference) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Triangle Star Bow.png|link=Triangle Star Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Triangle Star Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 104.5% (+4.5%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bow of the Primordial Fire.png|link=Bow of the Primordial Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Bow of the Primordial Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 109.2% (+4.7%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Meteorite Crossbow.png|link=Meteorite Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Meteorite Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 113.5% (+4.3%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sacred Arbalest.gif|link=Sacred Arbalest]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Sacred Arbalest]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 118.1% (+4.6%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shadowfall Crossbow.png|link=Shadowfall Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Shadowfall Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 122.2% (+4.1%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Annihilator.gif|link=Annihilator]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Annihilator]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 136.3% (+14.1%) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:29, 2 November 2022
File:Annihilator.gif | You see the Annihilator (Atk:5). It weighs 40.0 oz. |
---|---|
Properties: | +3 distance fighting, Fast Hand (10%), Piercing |
Possible Attributes: | Flawless (5), Precise (3), Fast Hand (10%), Sharpshooter (8%) |
Enchantable: | ✔️ |
Atk: | 5 |
Hit% +: | 4% |
Weight: | 40.0 oz |
Hands: | Two-handed. |
Dropped by: | None. |
Buy from: | Players only. |
Sell to: | Players only. |
Note: | This weapon can only be used by players who have completed the Demonic Faction. The strongest known distance weapon obtainable in-game. One of the weapons available to be crafted from Baalerun's Core by Blacksmith Azzodon after completing the Demonic Faction. |
Damage comparison of the best bows and crossbows (fully attributed) on a creature with 30 armor and no damage immunities: | ||
---|---|---|
Ancient Crossbow | 100% (reference) | |
Triangle Star Bow | 104.5% (+4.5%) | |
Bow of the Primordial Fire | 109.2% (+4.7%) | |
Meteorite Crossbow | 113.5% (+4.3%) | |
Sacred Arbalest | 118.1% (+4.6%) | |
Shadowfall Crossbow | 122.2% (+4.1%) | |
File:Annihilator.gif | Annihilator | 136.3% (+14.1%) |