Difference between revisions of "Boots"
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magician Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Magician Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Adventurer Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Adventurer Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +10 [[Properties#Speed|speed]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | {{Attributes| | |||
name_1=Streamlined (10)| | |||
large_1=100.0| | |||
small_1=8.33| | |||
shard_1=1.66| | |||
}} | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(10)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Explorer Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Explorer Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7.8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +? speed, +? speed on Mud | |||
| style="text-align: center" | {{Attributes| | |||
name_1=Streamlined (10)| | |||
large_1=100.0| | |||
small_1=7.14| | |||
shard_1=1.42| | |||
}} | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(10)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boots of haste.png|Boots of Haste]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boots of haste.png|Boots of Haste]] | ||
Line 565: | Line 601: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | {[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(-20)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(25/19/13)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | {[[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] <small>(1)</small> +<br>[[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(-20)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(25/19/13)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ent Boots.png]] | ||
| style="width: 234px" | [[ | | style="width: 234px" | [[Ent Boots]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 13.6 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | +25 [[Properties#Speed|speed]], 1% [[Properties#Poison Resistance|poison resistance]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Boots.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elite Knight Boots.png]] | ||
Line 592: | Line 628: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(20)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(35/27/18)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(20)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(35/27/18)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Skeleton Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Skeleton Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +30 [[Properties#Speed|speed]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Revenant Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Revenant Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Plate Boots.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Plate Boots.png]] |
Revision as of 15:47, 29 September 2022
Boots are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Helmets, Armors and Legs they often provide armor. However, the most relevant property boots offer is speed.
The most commonly used boots are the Boots of Haste, which provide +40 movement speed while worn. Arguably the best obtainable boots are the Patched Boots which provide the most speed. Situationally, Santa's Boots are better since they offer an even bigger speed boost when walking on snow. In terms of damage reduction however, neither of them can match the extremely rare Golden Boots. When enchanted, the Watcher Boots are a very good option for mages.
Most stronger boots can be enchanted or looted with Attributes, some have special or hidden Properties.
Back to Items.