Difference between revisions of "Valuables"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Added floating island valuables) |
|||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Talon.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Talon.gif]] | ||
| [[Talon]] | | [[Talon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Small Zircon.gif]] | |||
| [[Small Zircon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Pearl.gif]] | |||
| [[Pink Pearl]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Talon.gif]] | |||
| [[Pink Talon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 136: | Line 148: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Gem.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Gem.png]] | ||
| [[Yellow Gem]] | | [[Yellow Gem]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Azure Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Azure Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rose Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Rose Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 02:07, 9 May 2024
Valuables are items that don't generally have any inherent use, but value is "assigned" to them for some purpose or reason; or they're just nice and shiny :D Most gems and jewels are very valuable, and many of them can even be sold to jewellers and other in-game traders for a good amount.
Currency
Image: | Name: | Weight: |
---|---|---|
Gold Coin | 0.1 oz. | |
Platinum Coin | 0.1 oz. | |
Crystal Coin | 0.1 oz. | |
Scarab Coin | 0.2 oz. | |
Ember Coin | 1.0 oz. | |
Cursed Gold Coin | 0.15 oz. |
Gems and Jewels
Image: | Name: | Weight: |
---|---|---|
Ancient Red Gem | 2.9 oz. | |
Ancient Yellow Gem | 2.9 oz. | |
Black Pearl | 0.2 oz. | |
White Pearl | 0.2 oz. | |
Small Amethyst | 0.1 oz. | |
Small Diamond | 0.1 oz. | |
Small Emerald | 0.1 oz. | |
Small Ruby | 0.1 oz. | |
Small Sapphire | 0.1 oz. | |
Aquamarine | 0.7 oz. | |
Small Topaz | 0.1 oz. | |
Small Onyx | 0.1 oz. | |
Triangle Emerald | 0.1 oz. | |
Talon | 0.2 oz. | |
Small Zircon | 0.1 oz. | |
Pink Pearl | 0.2 oz. | |
Pink Talon | 0.2 oz. |
Big Gems
Image: | Name: | Weight: |
---|---|---|
Black Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Blue Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Green Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Red Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Violet Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
White Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Yellow Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Azure Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Rose Gem | 0.3 oz. | |
Rainbow Gem | 0.3 oz. |
Event Currency
Image: | Name: | Weight: |
---|---|---|
Anniversary Token | 0.1 oz. | |
Halloween Coin | 0.1 oz. | |
Christmas Voucher | 0 oz. |
Miscellaneous
Image: | Name: | Weight: |
---|---|---|
Christmas Pearl 1 | 0.2 oz. | |
Christmas Pearl 2 | 0.2 oz. | |
Emerald Bangle | 1.7 oz. | |
Gold Nugget | 0.8 oz. | |
Silver Brooch | 1.1 oz. | |
Soul Emerald | ?? |
Go back to Items.