Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[The Crimson Key]] | | [[The Crimson Key]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lenses of Truth.png]] | |||
| [[Lenses of Truth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] |
Latest revision as of 21:27, 15 May 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.