Difference between revisions of "The Magma Lair"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Red Spellwand.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Red Spellwand]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | |[[File:Fireweaver.gif|32px]] | ||
|[[Fireweaver]] | |[[Fireweaver]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Flaming Bow.gif|32px]] | |||
|[[Flaming Bow]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 104: | Line 110: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Golden Legs.png|32px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Golden Legs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Transparent.png]] | ||
| | |[[Gold Ring]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Royal Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Royal Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient Helmet.png]] | |||
|[[Ancient Helmet]] | |||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Vanadinite Helmet]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 134: | Line 152: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ancient Armor.png]] | ||
| | |[[Ancient Armor]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 146: | Line 164: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Fiery Bow.gif]] | ||
| | |[[Fiery Bow]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Infernoscale Armor.png|32px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Infernoscale Armor]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 188: | Line 200: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Infernoscale Helmet.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Infernoscale Helmet]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Infernoscale Legs.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Infernoscale Legs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
Line 206: | Line 218: | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Falcon Legs]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Falcon Bow.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Falcon Bow]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Falcon Shield.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Falcon Shield]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Falcon Armor.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Falcon Armor]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|part ? | |data-sort-value="1"|part ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Falcon Sword.png|32px]] | ||
| | |[[Falcon Sword]] | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | |data-sort-value="1"|Normal+ | ||
|data-sort-value="1"|? | |data-sort-value="1"|? |
Revision as of 21:31, 2 May 2024
The Magma Lair | ||
---|---|---|
Reward: | ||
Location: | ||
Level required: | 300/340/380/420 | |
Level synch: | 330/370/410/450 | |
Party size: | 1-4 | |
Time limit: | 60 minutes | |
Death penalty: | disabled | |
Repeatable: | weekly | |
Reset day: | wednesday | |
Be prepared to face: |
Rewards
Image | Name | Difficulty | Rarity | Obtained from |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ancient Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Obsidian Dragon Scale | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Inferno Bangle.png | Inferno Bangle | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Broken Pyroweave Mask | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
File:Blazing Crystal.gif | Blazing Crystal | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Spirit of Fire.gif | Spirit of Fire | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
File:Firestorm Essence.gif | Firestorm Essence | Normal+ | ? | part ? |
Red Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Axe | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Red Spellwand | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Boots | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fireweaver | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Flaming Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Golden Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Fire Hammer | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Gold Ring | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Royal Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Vanadinite Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Rose Gem | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Ancient Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Fiery Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Infernoscale Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Infernoscale Helmet | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Infernoscale Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Falcon Legs | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Bow | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Shield | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Armor | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Falcon Sword | Normal+ | ? | part ? | |
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
Normal+ | ? | part ? | ||
mystery box | Hard+ | ? | part ? |
Method
Lore
Nestled deep within the caldera of a volcanic Floating Island, this fiery pit is inhabited by ancient dragons, and King Ammerth grandson of the divine Umos.
Tokens
Tokens earned in the magma lair can be exchanged at ~NPC Placeholder.
Go back to Dungeons.