Difference between revisions of "Fire Sword"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " <div id="content_view" class="wiki" style="display: block"> {| class="wiki_table" | style="text-align: center" | Swords<br /> | <br /> |- | <div style="text-align: center">...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Swords | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Fire sword.png|109.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.45px">Fire Sword</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Atk: 35, Def: 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hands:''' | ||
| | | One-Handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 23.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Desc:''' | ||
| | | The blade is a magic flame. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| | | 4,000 - 8,000 gp. | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Dragon_Lord|Dragon Lord]], [[Hero|Hero]], [[Undead_Dragon|Undead Dragon]], [[Albino_Dragon|Albino Dragon]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>''<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">Players only.</span>''<br /> <br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[Nah'Bob|Nah'Bob]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | style="text-align: center" | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">4000 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Only if friendly with<br/> the blue djinns. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1000 gp</span | | style="text-align: center" | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1000 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1000 gp</span | | style="text-align: center" | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1000 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[H.L.|H.L.]] | [[Hardek|Hardek]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Outlaw Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">235 gp</span | | style="text-align: center" | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Only to male<br /> | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1000 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[H.L.|H.L.]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Outlaw Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">235 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Only to male<br/> Characters. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Notes:''' Provides a small amount of red light. The graphic for a Fire Sword is an edited Rapier sprite. Part of the [[ | <br/> '''Notes:''' Provides a small amount of red light. The graphic for a Fire Sword is an edited Rapier sprite. Part of the [[Hero_Set|Hero Set]] and the [[Mid_Level_Set_(Any_Vocation)|Mid Level Set %28Any Vocation%29]].<br/> ''<span style="background-color: #e9e9e9">'''See also:'''</span>'' [[Fire_Sword_History|Fire Sword History]]<br/> <br/> ''Obtainable in the'' <span style="color: #5a80dd">[[Orc_Fortress_Quest|Orc Fortress Quest]]</span>''.''<br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Swords|Swords]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 22:27, 15 April 2018
Swords | |
Fire Sword | |
Attributes: | Atk: 35, Def: 20 |
Hands: | One-Handed |
Weight: | 23.00 oz. |
Desc: | The blade is a magic flame. |
Loot value: | 4,000 - 8,000 gp. |
Dropped by: |
Buy from:
Players only.
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Yehsha | 4000 gp | Only if friendly with the blue djinns. | |
Ab'Dendriel | 1000 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 1000 gp | - | |
Thais | 1000 gp | - | |
Outlaw Camp | 235 gp | Only to male Characters. |
Notes: Provides a small amount of red light. The graphic for a Fire Sword is an edited Rapier sprite. Part of the Hero Set and the Mid Level Set %28Any Vocation%29.
See also: Fire Sword History
Obtainable in the Orc Fortress Quest.
Swords