Difference between revisions of "Novus Axes"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
(added the rotcleave) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Skeleton]] | | Lootable from: [[Skeleton]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rotcleave.png]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Rotcleave]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 19 | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 14 | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 24.5 oz | |||
| Lootable from: [[Wrigg]] (rare) | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' | '''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' |
Revision as of 17:32, 10 April 2021
Almost never used among "Novustayers" since the strongest known obtainable axe is the relatively weak Hatchet.
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Defence: | Hands: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sickle | 5 | 4 | One | 10.5 oz | Lootable from: Witch | |
Scythe | 8 | 3 | Two | 30.0 oz | Purchasable from: Al Dee (12 gp), Lee'Delle (12 gp), Dixi (12 gp), Obi (12 gp), Norma (12 gp) | |
Hand Axe | 10 | 5 | One | 18.0 oz | Lootable from: Troll - Purchasable from: Al Dee (8 gp), Lee'Delle (8 gp), Dixi (8 gp), Obi (8 gp), Norma (8 gp) - Each character starts off with one of these in their inventory. | |
Axe | 12 | 6 | One | 40.0 oz | Lootable from: Goblin, Minotaur, Orc - Purchasable from: Al Dee (20 gp), Lee'Delle (20 gp), Dixi (20 gp), Obi (20 gp), Norma (20 gp) | |
Golden Sickle | 13 | 6 | One | 19.5 oz | Reward from: Toxic Rat Activity Quest | |
Hatchet | 15 | 8 | One | 35.0 oz | Lootable from: Skeleton | |
Rotcleave | 19 | 14 | One | 24.5 oz | Lootable from: Wrigg (rare) |
Back to Novus Items.