Difference between revisions of "Floors"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(created floors page and added floors) |
(added pumpkin tiles) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Royal Tile.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Royal Tile.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Black Royal Tile]] | | [[Black Royal Tile]] | ||
| 25x purchasable with [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[10th Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grey Royal Tile.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Grey Royal Tile]] | |||
| 25x purchasable with [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[10th Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | | 25x purchasable with [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[10th Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Blue Marble Floor]] | | [[Blue Marble Floor]] | ||
| 50x obtainable commonly from the [[Mystery Box]]. | | 50x obtainable commonly from the [[Mystery Box]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Void Floor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Void Floor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Void Floor]] | | [[Void Floor]] | ||
| 50x obtainable rarely from the [[Mystery Box]]. | | 50x obtainable rarely from the [[Mystery Box]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Pumpkin Tile.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Red Pumpkin Tile]] | |||
| Purchasable with [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dark Pumpkin Tile.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dark Pumpkin Tile]] | |||
| Purchasable with [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orange Pumpkin Tile.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Orange Pumpkin Tile]] | |||
| Purchasable with [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="25%" | | | valign="top" width="25%" | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:35, 23 October 2021
These items can be used to replace player House floors permanently. They always come in Furniture boxes which are usable on house floors.
You cannot pack them back up after or retrieve them, the only way to remove them is to use a different kind of floor to replace it; or to lose your house (when a house goes on auction the floors are reset).
Many of these can be purchased from the Medivia Store, others are obtainable through the Mystery Box and Events.
Some floors were only available as special rewards from developers to players for contributions to the game during test servers.
Medivia Store Floors
Other Floors
|