Difference between revisions of "Ammunition"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
m |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Attack''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Attack''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Weight<span style="color: #e9e9e9">t</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Power bolts.png|Power Bolt]] | ||
[[File:Power | | [[Power_Bolt|Power Bolt]] | ||
| | |||
[[Power_Bolt|Power Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif|Hunting | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif|Hunting Bolt]]</div> | ||
| | | [[Hunting_Bolt|Hunting Bolt]] | ||
[[Hunting_Bolt|Hunting Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 34 | | style="text-align: center" | 34 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Venomshot | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Venomshot bolt.png|Venomshot Bolt]]</div> | ||
| | | [[Venomshot_Bolt|Venomshot Bolt]] | ||
[[Venomshot_Bolt|Venomshot Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 31 | | style="text-align: center" | 31 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bolt.png|Bolt]] | ||
[[File:Unknown Bolt.gif|Unknown Bolt | | [[Bolt|Bolt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 30 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Unknown Bolt.gif|Unknown Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Unknown | | style="text-align: left" | Unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | | style="text-align: center" | ?? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | | style="text-align: center" | ?? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 56: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Attack''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Attack''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ''' | | style="text-align: center" | '''Weight<span style="color: #e9e9e9">t</span>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File: | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Hunting Arrows.gif|Hunting Arrow]]</div> | ||
| | | [[Hunting_Arrow|Hunting Arrow]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 32 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Energy Arrow.gif|Shakirian Arrow]]</div> | |||
| [[Shakirian_Arrow|Shakirian Arrow]] | |||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Energy Arrow.gif| | |||
| | |||
[[Shakirian_Arrow|Shakirian Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 32 | | style="text-align: center" | 32 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File:Arrow.gif|Arrow]] | |||
| [[Arrow|Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| | |||
[[ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Unknown Arrow 3.gif|Venomshot Arrow]]</div> | ||
[[File:Arrow.gif|Arrow | | [[Venomshot_Arrow|Venomshot Arrow]] | ||
| | |||
[[ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.7 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Unknown Arrow 1.gif|Napalmsoak Arrow]]</div> | |||
| [[Napalmsoak_Arrow|Napalmsoak Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File:Burst Arrow.gif | [[File:Burst Arrow.gif|Burst Arrow]] | ||
| [[Burst_Arrow|Burst Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.9 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[File:Poison Arrow.gif | [[File:Poison Arrow.gif|Poison Arrow]] | ||
| [[Poison_Arrow|Poison Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
Poison [[File:Poisoned Icon.gif| | Poison [[File:Poisoned Icon.gif|Poisoneded]]<br/> <span style="line-height: 1.5">1/ second</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | ||
|- | |||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Unknown Arrow 2.gif|Unknown Arrow]]</div> | |||
| Unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Items|Items]]</span>'''</div> | <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Items|Items]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 22:40, 28 August 2018
Ammunition
Ammunition is used with two-handed Distance Weapons. Bolts can only be used with Crossbows, and arrows can only be used with bows.
To use ammunition, you must equip the Bow or Crossbow in your hand, and place the ammunition in your belt.
Bolts
Picture | Name | Attack | Weightt |
Power Bolt | Power Bolt | 40 | 0.9 oz. |
Hunting Bolt | 34 | 0.8 oz. | |
Venomshot Bolt | 31 | 0.8 oz. | |
Bolt | Bolt | 30 | 0.8 oz. |
Unknown | ?? | ?? |
Arrows
Picture | Name | Attack | Weightt |
Hunting Arrow | 32 | 0.7 oz. | |
Shakirian Arrow | 32 | 0.7 oz. | |
Arrow | 25 | 0.7 oz. | |
Venomshot Arrow | 25 | 0.7 oz. | |
Napalmsoak Arrow | 18 | 1.2 oz. | |
Burst Arrow | - | 0.9 oz. | |
Poison Arrow | 0.8 oz | ||
Unknown | ?? | ?? |
Items