Difference between revisions of "Challenge"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " <div id="content_view" class="wiki" style="display: block"> {| class="wiki_table" | style="text-align: center" | Spells<br /> | <br /> |- | <div style="text-align: center">...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Spells | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Instant.gif|instant.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Challenge</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Spell Words:''' | ||
| | | ''Exeta Res'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| | | 2000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Level:''' | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Used by:''' | ||
| | | Elite Knights. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mana:''' | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Effect:''' | | '''Premium:''' | ||
| <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 1.5">Makes all [[Monsters|Monsters]] | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| '''Effect:''' | |||
| <span style="font-size: 12.8px; line-height: 1.5">Makes all [[Monsters|Monsters nearby]] change their target to the caster.</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
<br/> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | Town | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Elite Knights | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Ab'Dendriel:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Yehsha:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Carlin:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Osaris:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Garrogat:''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Nordag's Island''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[Eremo|Nordag]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Kazordoon:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Thais:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''<span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5">Note:</span>'''This spell could be dangerous for low levels. <span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5">This spell is very useful for blockers because it makes all creatures right next to them change their target and attack the caster of this spell.</span><br/> <br/> Creatures which reward zero experience, such as a deer, are not affected by this spell, nor is it possible to use it in PvP or against summoned creatures. | |||
'''<span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5">Note: </span>'''This spell could be dangerous for low levels. <span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5">This spell is very useful for blockers because it makes all creatures right next to them change their target and attack the caster of this spell.</span><br /> <br /> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<br /> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> | <br/> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> | ||
[[Category:Pages with broken file links]] |
Revision as of 19:13, 12 April 2018
Spells | |
Challenge | |
Spell Words: | Exeta Res |
Cost: | 2000 gp |
Magic Level: | 4 |
Used by: | Elite Knights. |
Mana: | 30 |
Premium: | Yes |
Effect: | Makes all Monsters nearby change their target to the caster. |
Buy spell from:
Town | Elite Knights |
Ab'Dendriel: | - |
Yehsha: | - |
Carlin: | - |
Osaris: | - |
Garrogat: | - |
Nordag's Island | |
Kazordoon: | - |
Thais: | - |
Venore: | - |
Note:This spell could be dangerous for low levels. This spell is very useful for blockers because it makes all creatures right next to them change their target and attack the caster of this spell.
Creatures which reward zero experience, such as a deer, are not affected by this spell, nor is it possible to use it in PvP or against summoned creatures.
Spells