Difference between revisions of "Heavy Frozen Missile"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Banor's Blood Order" to "Order of Holy Rose") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Spells | ||
<div style="text-align: center">[[ | | | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Heavy Frozen Missile</span> | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:New heavy frozen missile rune.png]]</div> | |||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Heavy Frozen Missile</span> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Spell Words:''' | |||
| ''adori glaci'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| | | 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Charges:''' | ||
| | | 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Magic Level:''' | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Used by:''' | ||
| | | Archmage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Effect:''' | ||
| | | Causes the enemy to suffer from ice damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| | | | ||
[[Frost_Dragon|Frost Dragon]], [[Frost_Drake]], [[Ice_Elemental]], [[Giant_Elemental|Giant Elemental]], [[Ice_Golem|Ice Golem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''''Buy from:'''''<br /> ''Players only.''<br /> <br /> '''''Sell to:'''''<br /> ''Players only.''<br /> <br /> '''Note:''' Since the Forgula Revamp update the spell appears on the main site as one usable by Sorcerers. Sorcerers learn this spell after a mission in [[ | <br/> '''''Buy from:'''''<br/> ''Players only.''<br/> <br/> '''''Sell to:'''''<br/> ''Players only.''<br/> <br/> '''Note:''' Since the Forgula Revamp update the spell appears on the main site as one usable by Sorcerers. Sorcerers learn this spell after a mission in [[The_Order_of_Holy_Rose|The Order of Holy Rose]].<br/> <br/> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> |
Revision as of 00:43, 23 May 2018
Spells | |
Heavy Frozen Missile | |
Spell Words: | adori glaci |
Cost: | 70 |
Charges: | 5 |
Magic Level: | 40 |
Used by: | Archmage |
Effect: | Causes the enemy to suffer from ice damage. |
Dropped by: |
Frost Dragon, Frost_Drake, Ice_Elemental, Giant Elemental, Ice Golem |
Buy from:
Players only.
Sell to:
Players only.
Note: Since the Forgula Revamp update the spell appears on the main site as one usable by Sorcerers. Sorcerers learn this spell after a mission in The Order of Holy Rose.
Spells