Difference between revisions of "Isingoma"
(adding the 7 new isingoma chest rewards) |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''Note:''' Low-level players generally get low-worth items like various colored Spellwands and sometimes [[Frozen_Starlight|Frozen Starlight]], the list will display the more significant rewards obtainable.<br/> The first Isingoma Event only rewarded players with 1 or 2 rewards each, while the second one that took place in August 2019 rewarded each player with 2-4 rewards, common auxiliary rewards include [[Crystal_Coin|Crystal Coins]] and [[Frozen_Starlight|Frozen Starlights]].<br/> It seemed that only very high-level players (250-300+) might have a chance to get [[Angelic_Set|Angelic Set]] pieces and some of the other more valuable rewards, but 2020 rewards showed that | '''Note:''' Low-level players generally get low-worth items like various colored Spellwands and sometimes [[Frozen_Starlight|Frozen Starlight]], the list will display the more significant rewards obtainable.<br/> The first Isingoma Event only rewarded players with 1 or 2 rewards each, while the second one that took place in August 2019 rewarded each player with 2-4 rewards, common auxiliary rewards include [[Crystal_Coin|Crystal Coins]] and [[Frozen_Starlight|Frozen Starlights]].<br/> It seemed that only very high-level players (250-300+) might have a chance to get [[Angelic_Set|Angelic Set]] pieces and some of the other more valuable rewards, but the 2020 event rewards showed that lower levels have a chance to get them as well. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:32882.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:32882.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Isingoma_Backpack|Isingoma Backpack]] | | [[Isingoma_Backpack|Isingoma Backpack]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sacred Backpack.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Sacred Backpack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Loaded Crystal Ball.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Loaded Crystal Ball.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Loaded_Crystal_Ball|Loaded Crystal Ball]] | | [[Loaded_Crystal_Ball|Loaded Crystal Ball]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Miniature Pyramid.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Miniature Pyramidl]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pharaoh Coffin.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Pharaoh Coffin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Hourglass.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Golden Hourglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Isingoma Statue.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Golden Isingoma Statue]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:20155.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Ancient Key]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pharaoh Ring.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Pharaoh Ring]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rod of universe.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rod of universe.gif|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 12:43, 22 August 2020
Hit Points: +1000000 Experience: +500000 Summon: -- Convince: - | |
---|---|
Abilities: | Melee (0-1800+?), Poison Storm?, Energy Wave?, Large Diagonal Explosion Wave (200-700?), Giant Life Drain Ball (0-1000+), Summons several Guardians of Isingoma, Teleports around |
Pushable: | ❌ |
Push Objects: | ✔️ |
Est. Max Damage: | 5000+ hp per turn |
Immune To: | - |
Neutral To: | Physical, Energy |
Sounds: | ?? |
Note: | Isingoma spawns once a year as a World Event. Isingoma was the third successor after Rashed. He always did what he believed was good, even if it angered the caliphs and priests. In doing so, on more than one occasion he did things that other people viewed as exceedingly terrible. His High Priest got so angered by one of his decisions that he killed him in his sleep. Once every few centuries his soul rebuilds the wreck of his body to roam the deserts and wreak havoc. Isingoma aspires to avenge his own death. Isingoma as a creature is controlled manually by a developer. Three server messages precede the summoning of Isingoma, they all happen within 10 minutes: one mentions the darkening sky, the next message predicts the rising of Isingoma while the final one says he is awakened. For the 10 minutes between the first message and Isingoma's awakening, MANY Emperor Scorpions, Guardians of Isingoma, Giant Cobras and Ancient Scarabs are summoned all over the Najira desert and they keep appearing while Isingoma is alive (100+ of each). |
Strategy: | You will need a group of at least 50 high-leveled people to defeat this, the most powerful creature on all of Medivia. Knights below level 250 should not attempt to block Isingoma, and even players above that level could easily die. Shooters should stay at a safe distance and try to avoid its Explosions. Many casualties are to be expected in the fight before Isingoma falls. |
Loot: | Nothing, but a massive Isingoma Event Chest will appear somewhere in Yehsha (check below for a list of items obtainable) |
Location: | Yehsha desert - announced raid. |
Go back to Creatures.
Note: Low-level players generally get low-worth items like various colored Spellwands and sometimes Frozen Starlight, the list will display the more significant rewards obtainable.
The first Isingoma Event only rewarded players with 1 or 2 rewards each, while the second one that took place in August 2019 rewarded each player with 2-4 rewards, common auxiliary rewards include Crystal Coins and Frozen Starlights.
It seemed that only very high-level players (250-300+) might have a chance to get Angelic Set pieces and some of the other more valuable rewards, but the 2020 event rewards showed that lower levels have a chance to get them as well.
Each participant can collect 2 - 4 random rewards from the massive chest in Yehsha once Isingoma dies. The rewards include: