Difference between revisions of "Morning Star"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "H.L." to "H.L") |
m (yehsha price is different, as well as npc) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Clubs | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Morning Star.gif|Morning_Star.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.45px">Morning Star</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Atk:25 , Def:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hands:''' | ||
| | | One-Handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 54.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| | | 100 gp | ||
[[Beholder|Beholder]], [[Gargoyle|Gargoyle]], [[Ghost|Ghost]], [[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Beholder|Beholder]], [[Gargoyle|Gargoyle]], [[Ghost|Ghost]], [[Ogre_Gruntz|Ogre Gruntz]], [[Thaian_Soldier|Thaian Soldier]], [[Vigilante|Vigilante]] (22.41%) | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | | style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Kazordoon | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span | | style="text-align: center" | '''Note''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[Habdel|Habdel]] | [[Habdel|Habdel]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Osaris | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[Willard|Willard]] | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Garrogat | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[Sam|Sam]] | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">430 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Note''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Habdel|Habdel]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | style="text-align: left" | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Aadim|Aadim]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: # | | style="text-align: left" | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">100 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Romella|Romella]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">90 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">90 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">90 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">90 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | | ||
[[H.L|H.L]] | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | Outlaw Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">50 gp</span | | style="text-align: left" | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Only to male<br /> | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">90 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | | |||
[[H.L|H.L]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | Outlaw Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">50 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Only to male<br/> characters. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Notes:''' A decent starting club weapon, although with 3 attack less than the also one handed [[ | <br/> '''Notes:''' A decent starting club weapon, although with 3 attack less than the also one handed [[Clerical_Mace|Clerical Mace]], it is mostly just used for lootbags.<br/> <br/> ''Obtainable in the'' <span style="color: #5a80dd">[[Elvenbane_Quest|Elvenbane Quest]]</span><br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Clubs|Clubs]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 15:34, 12 June 2018
Clubs | |
Morning Star | |
Attributes: | Atk:25 , Def:11 |
Hands: | One-Handed |
Weight: | 54.00 oz. |
Loot value: | 100 gp |
Dropped by: |
Beholder, Gargoyle, Ghost, Ogre Gruntz, Thaian Soldier, Vigilante (22.41%) |
Buy from:
Name | City | Price | Note |
Kazordoon | 430 gp | - | |
Osaris | 430 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 430 gp | - | |
Carlin | 430 gp | - | |
Thais | 430 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Note |
Kazordoon | 100 gp | - | |
Osaris | 100 gp | - | |
Carlin | 100 gp | - | |
Thais | 100 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 100 gp | - | |
Venore | 90 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 90 gp | - | |
Thais | 90 gp | - | |
Outlaw Camp | 50 gp | Only to male characters. |
Notes: A decent starting club weapon, although with 3 attack less than the also one handed Clerical Mace, it is mostly just used for lootbags.
Obtainable in the Elvenbane Quest
Clubs