Difference between revisions of "Nah'Bob"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Tag: New redirect |
(Removed redirect to Nah'bob) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NpcNew| | |||
name=Nah'Bob [[File:MerchantIcon.png]]| | |||
image=[[File:Blue djinn.png]]| | |||
location=Blue Djinn Fortress [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4545&x=3090&z=2&zoom=2]]| | |||
job=Merchant| | |||
note=Sells and buys various equipment items. He and [[Haroun]] deal in different equipment for the Marid.<br>You can only trade with him if you've completed [[The Djinn War - Marid Faction|Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction]] missions. If you finish the 'Blue Djinn' missions you cannot also do the [[The Djinn War - Efreet Faction|Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction]] missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions.| | |||
}} | |||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="1%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Obsidian Lance.png]] | |||
| [[Obsidian Lance]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Watcher Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Watcher Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spike Sword.png]] | |||
| [[Spike Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Noble Armor.png]] | |||
| [[Noble Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:War Hammer.png]] | |||
| [[War Hammer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Broad Sword.png]] | |||
| [[Broad Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Obsidian Lance.png]] | |||
| [[Obsidian Lance]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Noble Armor.png]] | |||
| [[Noble Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 900 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Rapier.png]] | |||
| [[Ice Rapier]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spike Sword.png]] | |||
| [[Spike Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:War Hammer.png]] | |||
| [[War Hammer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,200 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Watcher Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Watcher Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,200 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Guardian Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Guardian Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scorpid hood.png]] | |||
| [[Scorpid Hood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,300 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown Helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Crown Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Dragon Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fire Sword.gif]] | |||
| [[Fire Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Electric Helmet.gif]] | |||
| [[Electric Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crusader Helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Crusader Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Electric Legs.gif]] | |||
| [[Electric Legs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Crown Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fire Axe.gif]] | |||
| [[Fire Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dragon Lance.png]] | |||
| [[Dragon Lance]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue robe.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Robe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Electric Armor.gif]] | |||
| [[Electric Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown Armor.png]] | |||
| [[Crown Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown Legs.png]] | |||
| [[Crown Legs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:853.gif]] | |||
| [[Phoenix Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boots of haste.png]] | |||
| [[Boots of Haste]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Royal Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 30,000 gp | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="1%" | | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 19:17, 9 March 2022
Nah'Bob | |
---|---|
Location: | Blue Djinn Fortress |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Sells and buys various equipment items. He and Haroun deal in different equipment for the Marid. You can only trade with him if you've completed Marid (Blue Djinn) Faction missions. If you finish the 'Blue Djinn' missions you cannot also do the Efreet (Green Djinn) Faction missions to trade with their merchants, you can only pick one of the djinn factions. |
|
|