Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
m |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Gem Holder]] | | [[Gem Holder]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Broad Sword.png]] | |||
| [[General's Broad Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] |
Revision as of 19:35, 13 January 2021
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Picture | Name | Weight |
---|---|---|
Backpack with Old Equipment | 50.0 oz. | |
Blessed Ankh | 4.2 oz. | |
Christmas Present | 12.0 oz. | |
Damaged Helmet | 18.0 oz. | |
Family Brooch | 1.1 oz. | |
Fancy Watch | 0.6 oz. | |
Gem Holder | 0.8 oz. | |
General's Broad Sword | 62.5 oz. | |
Green Cloth | 1.0 oz. | |
Helmet Adornment | 1.8 oz. | |
Helmet Ornament | 1.6 oz. | |
Helmet Piece | 2.6 oz. | |
Jungle Root | 15.0 oz. | |
Emerald Necklace | 9.5 oz. | |
Left Horn | 1.4 oz. | |
Letter to Vivian | 5.0 oz. | |
Present (Postman) | 12.0 oz. | |
Right Horn | 1.4 oz. | |
Tear of Shakir | 0.3 oz. | |
Some Wood | 0.4 oz. |
Go back to Items.