Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Amphora of Honey]] | | [[Amphora of Honey]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Mushroom.png]] | |||
| [[Arcane Mushroom]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] |
Revision as of 02:17, 4 March 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.