Difference between revisions of "Ziyad"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
Fred Beron (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mercenary_Sword|Mercenary Sword]] | | [[Mercenary_Sword|Mercenary Sword]] | ||
| 45,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dragon_Slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | | [[Dragon_Slayer|Dragon Slayer]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hellforged_Shield|Hellforged Shield]] | | [[Hellforged_Shield|Hellforged Shield]] | ||
| 36,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 36,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy_Mace|Heavy Mace]] | | [[Heavy_Mace|Heavy Mace]] | ||
| 35,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy_Halberd|Heavy Halberd]] | | [[Heavy_Halberd|Heavy Halberd]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakirian_Blade|Shakirian Blade]] | | [[Shakirian_Blade|Shakirian Blade]] | ||
| 18,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 18,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Swinging_Demolisher|Swinging Demolisher]] | | [[Swinging_Demolisher|Swinging Demolisher]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| [[Medusa_Shield|Medusa Shield]] | | [[Medusa_Shield|Medusa Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 8,000 gp | ||
|- | |||
| [[The_Stinger|The Stinger]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nether_Shield|Nether Shield]] | | [[Nether_Shield|Nether Shield]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Thaian_Soldier_Shield|Thaian Soldier Shield]] | | [[Thaian_Soldier_Shield|Thaian Soldier Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 3,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 3,000 gp | ||
|- | |||
| [[Platinum_Amulet|Platinum Amulet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scarab_Shield|Scarab Shield]] | | [[Scarab_Shield|Scarab Shield]] |
Revision as of 07:50, 10 April 2020
Ziyad | |
---|---|
Location: | Travels daily between these three locations: |
Occupation: | Travelling Merchant |
Notes: | Ziyad buys a wide variety of low to high value items. Keep in mind that in order to trade with him, you need to complete a quest first. |
Buys: | |
---|---|
Item | Price |
Mercenary Sword | 45,000 gp |
Dragon Slayer | 40,000 gp |
Hellforged Shield | 36,000 gp |
Heavy Mace | 35,000 gp |
Heavy Halberd | 35,000 gp |
Lightbringer Helmet | 35,000 gp |
Steel Boots | 30,000 gp |
Dragon Scale Mail | 30,000 gp |
Golden Legs | 30,000 gp |
Demon Shield | 30,000 gp |
Frozen Shield | 29,000 gp |
Bascinet | 24,000 gp |
Thaian Soldier Legs | 20,000 gp |
Arming Sword | 20,000 gp |
Golden Armor | 20,000 gp |
Ring of the Sky | 20,000 gp |
Shakirian Blade | 18,000 gp |
Swinging Demolisher | 16,000 gp |
Bright Sword | 8,000 gp |
Gold Ring | 8,000 gp |
Guardian Halberd | 8,000 gp |
Medusa Shield | 8,000 gp |
The Stinger | 7,000 gp |
Nether Shield | 6,600 gp |
Shakirian Wand | 6,000 gp |
Thaian Soldier Armor | 5,500 gp |
Light Sword | 4,500 gp |
Wand of Light | 4,000 gp |
Thaian Soldier Shield | 3,000 gp |
Platinum Amulet | 1,500 gp |
Scarab Shield | 1,500 gp |
Assassin Dagger | 1,000 gp |
Shakirian Waraxe | 1,000 gp |
Devil Helmet | 1,000 gp |
Mystic Turban | 1,000 gp |
Smoking Pipe | 600 gp |
Ancient Amulet | 500 gp |
Scarab Amulet | 500 gp |
Aquamarine | 350 gp |
Bone Shield | 100 gp |