Difference between revisions of "Daevok"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
m |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
strategy=You will need a group of at least 20 high-leveled (recommended at least 5 leve 300+ knights) people to defeat this most powerful creature of Medivia lands. Keep in mind that it switches to a ranged position later in the fight so you need to trap it in a corner.| | strategy=You will need a group of at least 20 high-leveled (recommended at least 5 leve 300+ knights) people to defeat this most powerful creature of Medivia lands. Keep in mind that it switches to a ranged position later in the fight so you need to trap it in a corner.| | ||
loot=None, although each participant gets a reward from a chest (see below) |}} | loot=None, although each participant gets a reward from a chest (see below) |}} | ||
'''Each participant can collect a single random reward from the large chest in [[Icenhaal|Icenhaal]]. The rewards include:''' | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elven amulet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Elven_Amulet|Elven Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Stone skin amulet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Stone_Skin_Amulet|Stone Skin Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tower shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Tower_Shield|Tower Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dragon lance.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dragon_Lance|Dragon Lance]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Demonbone helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Demonbone_Helmet|Demonbone Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crystal Coin.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Crystal_Coin|Crystal Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue robe.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blue_Robe|Blue Robe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pendant of the gods.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Pendant_of_the_Gods|Pendant of the Gods]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue spellwand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blue_Spellwand|Blue Spellwand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red spellwand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Red_Spellwand|Red Spellwand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green spellwand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Green_Spellwand|Green Spellwand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crown legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Crown_Legs|Crown Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Demonbone boots.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Demonbone_Boots|Demonbone Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Giant sword.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Giant_Sword|Giant Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golden armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Golden_Armor|Golden Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Flaming bow.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Flaming_Bow|Flaming Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Steel boots.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Steel_Boots|Steel Boots]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal helmet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Royal_Helmet|Royal Helmet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boots of haste.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Boots_of_Haste|Boots of Haste]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shakirian Bow.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Shakirian_Bow|Shakirian Bow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Royal Plate Armor NEW.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Royal_Plate_Armor|Royal Plate Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hellforged shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hellforged_Shield|Hellforged Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shakirian Blade.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Shakirian_Blade|Shakirian Blade]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Silver Mace.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Silver_Mace|Silver Mace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Heavy Halberd.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Heavy_Halberd|Heavy Halberd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Enhanced Crossbow.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Enhanced_Crossbow|Enhanced Crossbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mastermind shield.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Mastermind_Shield|Mastermind Shield]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golden legs.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Golden_Legs|Golden Legs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lich lord crown.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Lich_Lord_Crown|Lich Lord Crown]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soul amulet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Soul_Amulet|Soul Amulet]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blazing-Crossbow zpsc86a5833.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blazing_Crossbow|Blazing Crossbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Demonbone armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Demonbone_Armor|Demonbone Armor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crystallized Crossbow.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Crystallized_Crossbow|Crystallized Crossbow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Necromantic Bloodrobe.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Necromantic_Bloodrobe|Necromantic Bloodrobe]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:48, 18 May 2019
Hit Points: 1000000 Experience: +500000 Summon: -- Convince: - | |
---|---|
Abilities: | Skull Missile (0-1800+), Poison Bomb (0-700+), Giant Life Drain Explosion (0-1000+), + Shaped Life Drain Explosion (0-1200+), Often Turns Invisible |
Class: | ? |
Pushable: | ❌ |
Push Objects: | ✔️ |
Est. Max Damage: | 5000+ hp per turn |
Immune To: | Fire, Energy, Poison, Life Drain |
Neutral To: | Physical |
Sounds: | "FOR ZATHROTH!"; "DROWN IN YOUR OWN BLOOD!"; "HOW DARE YOU AWAKEN ME!"; "YOU ARE NOTHING"; "THE DESTROYER SHALL TWIST YOUR SOUL" |
Note: | Daevok is a brother of the infamous Isingoma. Instead of choosing arcane arts as his brother, Daevok studied the magic of Necromancy. During the war between Lightbringers and the Thaian Army, the Lich Lord was awoken, turning the dead of both armies into mindless undead. He hides now in one of Tombs deep under Forgula's permafrost. During the fight he summons waves of creatures ascending in difficulty as waves grow later, from Liches and Banshees all the way up to Abominations, Wights and Undead Dragons. If you take too long to defeat Daevok, he will summon the undead dragon boss Dranus as part of a late wave, at which point everyone who doesn't get out immediatelly will die and you will not succeed in defeating Daevok. |
Strategy: | You will need a group of at least 20 high-leveled (recommended at least 5 leve 300+ knights) people to defeat this most powerful creature of Medivia lands. Keep in mind that it switches to a ranged position later in the fight so you need to trap it in a corner. |
Loot: | None, although each participant gets a reward from a chest (see below) |
Location: | Lowest floor of the Serpentine Tomb, . |
Go back to Creatures.
Each participant can collect a single random reward from the large chest in Icenhaal. The rewards include: