Difference between revisions of "Floating Islands"
(46 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | <big>[[The Explorers Guild]]</big> | ! style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Falcon Icon.png|link=The Explorers Guild]]<br><big>[[The Explorers Guild]]</big> | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center;" | [[File:The Solar Deity Quest.gif|link=The Solar Deity Quest]] <big>[[The Solar Deity Quest]]</big> [[File:The Solar Deity Quest.gif|link=The Solar Deity Quest]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="25%" | | | valign="top" width="25%" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Creatures'''</big></h3></div> | <div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Creatures'''</big></h3></div> | ||
Line 52: | Line 27: | ||
! style="text-align: center; width: 25%" | '''Experience:''' | ! style="text-align: center; width: 25%" | '''Experience:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center; width: 25%" | '''Hitpoints:''' | ! style="text-align: center; width: 25%" | '''Hitpoints:''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Big Firefly2.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Big Firefly]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 0 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 150 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boggle Grappler.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boggle Grappler.png]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 2,680 <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 2,680 <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 2,670 <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 2,670 <small>HP</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Windrider.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Windrider.png]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 11,950 <small>Exp</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 11,950 <small>Exp</small> | ||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 13,000 <small>HP</small> | | style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 13,000 <small>HP</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Mystic.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Centaur Mystic]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 9,150 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 10,800 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fairy Songbird.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Fairy Songbird]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 13,280 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 13,900 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fairy Enchantress.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Fairy Enchantress]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 12,800 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 14,500 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fairy Faeblade.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Fairy Faeblade]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 13,760 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 14,400 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fairy Seraph.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Fairy Seraph]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 15,200 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 16,000 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pegasus.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Pegasus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 69,400 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 49,000 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magma Dragon.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Magma Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 23,400 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 24,600 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Obsidian Dragon.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Obsidian Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 37,400 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 37,800 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Dragon.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Ancient Dragon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 45,400 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 44,300 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Air Elemental.PNG|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Air Elemental]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 16,000 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 16,800 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Storm Elemental.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Storm Elemental]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 16,800 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 17,400 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stormbringer.PNG|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Stormbringer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 31,900 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 29,000 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Elemental.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Water Elemental]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 16,100 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 16,700 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bronze Fungi.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Bronze Fungi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 4,370 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 4,200 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blazeclaw.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blazeclaw]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 12,000 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 16,000 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frostclaw.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Frostclaw]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 12,000 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 16,000 <small>HP</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blight Omen.png|53px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width: 195px" | [[Blight Omen]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 69px" | 16,600 <small>Exp</small> | |||
| style="text-align: center; width: 58px" | 17,200 <small>HP</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 96: | Line 156: | ||
! '''Arm:''' | ! '''Arm:''' | ||
! '''Weight:''' | ! '''Weight:''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Helmet.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 44.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Armor.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 16 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 58.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 52.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Boots.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 52.0 oz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Celestial Veil.png|32px]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Celestial Veil.png|32px]] | ||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Celestial Veil]] | | style="width: 210px" | [[Celestial Veil]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 14.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pegasus Helmet.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Pegasus Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 34.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Infernoscale Helmet.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Infernoscale Helmet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 55.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Trinity Mask.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Trinity Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pyroweave Mask.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Pyroweave Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fluxweave Mask.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Fluxweave Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hydroweave Mask.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Hydroweave Mask]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 7 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Infernoscale Armor.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Infernoscale Armor]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 76.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imagemissing.png]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Infernal Scaleplate]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 19 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 76.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Infernoscale Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Infernoscale Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 65.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Faeryglow Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Faeryglow Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 22.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Faeryglow Skirt.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Faeryglow Skirt]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frostbind Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Frostbind Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 47.0 oz | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Faeryglow Boots.png|32px]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="width: 210px" | [[Faeryglow Boots]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Faeryglow Shoes.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Faeryglow Shoes]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tempest Boots.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Tempest Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Rings & Amulets'''</big></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Image:''' | |||
! '''Name:''' | |||
! '''Def:''' | |||
! '''Weight:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Ring.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Ring]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sylvan Leafband.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Sylvan Leafband]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tidal Amulet.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Tidal Amulet]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Necklace.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Necklace]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Shields'''</big></h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! '''Image:''' | |||
! '''Name:''' | |||
! '''Def:''' | |||
! '''Weight:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Shield.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 38 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 59.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fungi Shield.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Fungi Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 28 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 37.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Shield.png|32px]] | |||
| style="width: 210px" | [[Centaur Shield]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 33 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 56.0 oz | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 117: | Line 319: | ||
! '''Def:''' | ! '''Def:''' | ||
! '''Weight:''' | ! '''Weight:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Sword.png|32px]] | ||
| style="width: 210px" | [[ | | style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Sword]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 83 | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 61.0 oz | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 139: | Line 335: | ||
! '''Hit %:''' | ! '''Hit %:''' | ||
! '''Weight:''' | ! '''Weight:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Bow.png|32px]] | ||
| style="width: 210px" | [[ | | style="width: 210px" | [[Falcon Bow]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 36.0 oz | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 161: | Line 351: | ||
! '''Effect:''' | ! '''Effect:''' | ||
! '''Weight:''' | ! '''Weight:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Wand.png|32px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Falcon Wand]] | ||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Deals 104-130~ thunder damage on hit and electrifies the target, dealing damage over time. | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 27.0 oz | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Voodoo Wand.png|32px]] | |||
| [[Voodoo Wand]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 28.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Zephyr Wand.png|32px]] | |||
| [[Zephyr Wand]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 22.0 oz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blazefrost Scepter.png|32px]] | |||
| [[Blazefrost Scepter]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 13 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 32.0 oz | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
Line 224: | Line 426: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Boggle Grappler]] | | style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Boggle Grappler]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dark Centaur Leather.png]] | |||
| [[Dark Centaur Leather]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Using [[Skinpeeler]] on [[Centaur Guardian]]<br> | |||
You can exchange 2 with [[Serena]] for 3 [[Cursed Soul Goblet]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Broken Centaur Shield.png]] | |||
| [[Broken Centaur Shield]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Guardian]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Broken Centaur Helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Broken Centaur Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Guardian]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Skirt.png]] | |||
| [[Centaur Skirt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Windrider]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Dreadlocks.png]] | |||
| [[Centaur Dreadlocks]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Windrider]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Leather.png]] | |||
| [[Centaur Leather]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Using [[Skinpeeler]] on [[Centaur Windrider]]<br> | |||
You can exchange 1 with [[Serena]] for 1 [[Cursed Soul Goblet]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Light Centaur Leather.png]] | |||
| [[Light Centaur Leather]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Using [[Skinpeeler]] on [[Centaur Mystic]]<br> | |||
You can exchange 1 with [[Serena]] for 1 [[Cursed Soul Goblet]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Velvet Piece of Cloth.png|42px]] | |||
| [[Velvet Piece of Cloth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.4 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Mystic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Centaur Mystic Wand.png|42px]] | |||
| [[Centaur Mystic Wand]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Mystic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Talon.gif]] | |||
| [[Pink Talon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Mystic]] | |||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h2>'''NPCs'''</h2></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 33%" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left; width: 33%" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 33%" | '''Job:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captain Cirlad.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Captain Cirlad]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Captain of the Flying Ship | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Guard.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Falcon Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Town Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lucius.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lucius]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Magic Shopkeeper | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tristan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tristan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Blacksmith, Craftsman<br>Armor and Weapons Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Xandor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Xandor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | General Equipment and Paper Supply Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Isolde.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Isolde]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Banker<br> Jeweller | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lysandra.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lysandra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Postwoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silvan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Silvan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Furniture Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elena.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Elena]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Tailor and Leatherworker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Samuel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Samuel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Vegetables and Fruits Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kelezel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Kelezel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Butcher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cedric.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Cedric]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Potion Brewer<br>Creature Product Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:King Raldor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[King Raldor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Ruler of Falcon | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Natael.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Natael]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mage and Advisor to the King | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Alice.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Alice]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Cleric | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Leader Zerin.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Leader Zerin]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Leader of the Merchant Guild | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gramol.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Gramol]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enorth.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Enorth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Luvon.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Luvon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ashun.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Ashun]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lemera.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lemera]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Witch | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Queen Naya.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Queen Naya]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Queen of the Fairies | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Maharet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Maharet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mage | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tribemaster Kehan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tribemaster Kehan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Tribemaster of the Centaurs | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Telenus.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Telenus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Wounded Centaur | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Qimmar.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Qimmar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Dragon Rebel Leader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Firefly Spirit.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Firefly Spirit]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Firefly Spirit | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Solar Lion.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Solar Lion]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Deity | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wandering Bronze Fungi.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Wandering Bronze Fungi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mushroom Wanderer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sad Cloud.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Sad Cloud]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | :c | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{{Back |category=Cities}} |
Latest revision as of 14:49, 3 June 2024
The Floating Islands update introduces an expansive series of islands with plenty of mystical new creatures, items, mid-high level hunting places, a major questline ending in 2 repeatable Dungeons, 4 repeatable boss fights, several new gameplay features and more!
To access Falcon and the islands you are required to have completed the Dwarf Faction and have at least 50 task points which are obtained by completing Tasks from the Huntsman Guild and Tylar. Check the task menu in-game to see your progress.
Temporary lists below will show new creatures and items found on the Floating Islands as they are discovered and shared with us.
If you see any information missing from this page or anywhere on the Wiki please click on the button below and contact us through our Wiki Discord!
|
Creatures
Image: | Name: | Experience: | Hitpoints: |
---|---|---|---|
Big Firefly | 0 Exp | 150 HP | |
Boggle Grappler | 2,500 Exp | 2,440 HP | |
Boggle Trickster | 2,560 Exp | 2,365 HP | |
Boggle Mauler | 2,680 Exp | 2,670 HP | |
Centaur Windrider | 9,450 Exp | 11,200 HP | |
Centaur Guardian | 11,060 Exp | 12,300 HP | |
Centaur Warmaster | 11,950 Exp | 13,000 HP | |
Centaur Mystic | 9,150 Exp | 10,800 HP | |
Fairy Songbird | 13,280 Exp | 13,900 HP | |
Fairy Enchantress | 12,800 Exp | 14,500 HP | |
Fairy Faeblade | 13,760 Exp | 14,400 HP | |
Fairy Seraph | 15,200 Exp | 16,000 HP | |
Pegasus | 69,400 Exp | 49,000 HP | |
Magma Dragon | 23,400 Exp | 24,600 HP | |
Obsidian Dragon | 37,400 Exp | 37,800 HP | |
Ancient Dragon | 45,400 Exp | 44,300 HP | |
Air Elemental | 16,000 Exp | 16,800 HP | |
Storm Elemental | 16,800 Exp | 17,400 HP | |
Stormbringer | 31,900 Exp | 29,000 HP | |
Water Elemental | 16,100 Exp | 16,700 HP | |
Bronze Fungi | 4,370 Exp | 4,200 HP | |
Blazeclaw | 12,000 Exp | 16,000 HP | |
Frostclaw | 12,000 Exp | 16,000 HP | |
Blight Omen | 16,600 Exp | 17,200 HP |
Equipment Pieces
Image: | Name: | Arm: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|
Falcon Helmet | 12 | 44.0 oz | |
Falcon Armor | 16 | 58.0 oz | |
Falcon Legs | 11 | 52.0 oz | |
Falcon Boots | 11 | 52.0 oz | |
Celestial Veil | 2 | 14.0 oz | |
Pegasus Helmet | 11 | 34.0 oz | |
Infernoscale Helmet | 10 | 55.0 oz | |
Trinity Mask | 8 | 20.0 oz | |
Pyroweave Mask | 7 | 18.0 oz | |
Fluxweave Mask | 7 | 18.0 oz | |
Hydroweave Mask | 7 | 18.0 oz | |
Infernoscale Armor | 18 | 76.0 oz | |
Infernal Scaleplate | 19 | 76.0 oz | |
Infernoscale Legs | 10 | 65.0 oz | |
Faeryglow Legs | 9 | 22.0 oz | |
Faeryglow Skirt | ? | ? oz | |
Frostbind Legs | 12 | 47.0 oz | |
Faeryglow Boots | 2 | 6.0 oz | |
Faeryglow Shoes | 2 | 6.0 oz | |
Tempest Boots | 2 | 12.0 oz |
Rings & Amulets
Image: | Name: | Def: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|
Falcon Ring | 1 | 3.0 oz | |
Sylvan Leafband | - | 0.8 oz | |
Tidal Amulet | - | 5.0 oz | |
Falcon Necklace | 1 | 8.0 oz |
Shields
Image: | Name: | Def: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|
Falcon Shield | 38 | 59.0 oz | |
Fungi Shield | 28 | 37.0 oz | |
Centaur Shield | 33 | 56.0 oz |
Melee Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Falcon Sword | 83 | 9 | 61.0 oz |
Distance Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Hit %: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Falcon Bow | 4 | 3 | 36.0 oz |
Magic Weapons
Image: | Name: | Def: | Effect: | Weight: |
---|---|---|---|---|
Falcon Wand | 9 | Deals 104-130~ thunder damage on hit and electrifies the target, dealing damage over time. | 27.0 oz | |
Voodoo Wand | 10 | ? | 28.0 oz | |
Zephyr Wand | 12 | ? | 22.0 oz | |
Blazefrost Scepter | 13 | ? | 32.0 oz |
Miscellaneous Items
NPCs
Image: | Name: | Job: |
---|---|---|
Captain Cirlad | Captain of the Flying Ship | |
Falcon Guard | Town Guard | |
Lucius | Magic Shopkeeper | |
Tristan | Blacksmith, Craftsman Armor and Weapons Trader | |
Xandor | General Equipment and Paper Supply Trader | |
Isolde | Banker Jeweller | |
Lysandra | Postwoman | |
Silvan | Furniture Trader | |
Elena | Tailor and Leatherworker | |
Samuel | Vegetables and Fruits Trader | |
Kelezel | Butcher | |
Cedric | Potion Brewer Creature Product Trader | |
King Raldor | Ruler of Falcon | |
Natael | Mage and Advisor to the King | |
Alice | Cleric | |
Leader Zerin | Leader of the Merchant Guild | |
Gramol | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Enorth | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Luvon | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Ashun | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Lemera | Witch | |
Queen Naya | Queen of the Fairies | |
Maharet | Mage | |
Tribemaster Kehan | Tribemaster of the Centaurs | |
Telenus | Wounded Centaur | |
Qimmar | Dragon Rebel Leader | |
Firefly Spirit | Firefly Spirit | |
Solar Lion | Deity | |
Wandering Bronze Fungi | Mushroom Wanderer | |
Sad Cloud | :c |