Difference between revisions of "Aremis"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Rocco hung (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NpcNew| | ||
name=Aremis| | name=Aremis [[File:MerchantIcon.png]]| | ||
image=[[File: | image=[[File:Aremis.png]]| | ||
location=[[Abukir]] [[File:Map.png|Map.png| | location=[[Abukir]] [[File:Map.png|Map.png|linkhttps://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=4435&x=2536&z=2&zoom=2]]| | ||
job= | job=Merchant| | ||
note=Aremis | note=Aremis is [[Wulkan]]'s brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the [[Helping a friend Aremis Quest|Helping a friend: Aremis Quest]].<br /> Aremis buys most types of bows and crossbow, and sells [[Hunting Bolt]]s and [[Hunting Arrow]]s at the best available price.<br>You can also trade 100 [[Hydra Claw]]s with him in exchange for [[Hydra Scale Legs]].| | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable | | valign="top" width="1%" | | ||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | <big>'''Sells:'''</big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left" | | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
! style="text-align: | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunting Arrow]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Arrow.gif]] | ||
| 4 gp | | style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Arrow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hunting Bolt]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Bolt.gif]] | ||
| 5 gp | | style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Bolt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Illumination Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 800 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hydra scale legs.png]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: left" | [[Hydra Scale Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 [[File:Hydra Claw.png|link=Hydra Claw]][[Hydra Claw]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="2%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="47%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="3" | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Illumination Ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bow.gif]] | |||
| [[Bow]] | | [[Bow]] | ||
| 130 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 130 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crossbow.png]] | |||
| [[Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 160 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elven Bow.png]] | |||
| [[Elven Bow]] | | [[Elven Bow]] | ||
| 500 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Bow.png]] | |||
| [[Hunting Bow]] | | [[Hunting Bow]] | ||
| 1,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 1,000 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ignitedbow.gif]] | |||
| [[Ignited Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Viperxbow.png]] | ||
| | | [[Elven Crossbow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Poisoned Bow.png]] | ||
| | | [[Poisoned Bow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 16,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Flaming Bow.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Flaming Bow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enhanced Crossbow.png]] | |||
| [[Enhanced Crossbow]] | | [[Enhanced Crossbow]] | ||
| 24,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 24,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shakirian Bow.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Shakirian Bow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 32,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystallized Bow.png]] | ||
| | | [[Crystallized Bow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fiery Bow.gif]] | |||
| [[Fiery Bow]] | | [[Fiery Bow]] | ||
| 46,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 46,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crystallized Crossbow.gif]] | |||
| [[Crystallized Crossbow]] | | [[Crystallized Crossbow]] | ||
| 55,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 55,000 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crescent Bow.png]] | |||
| [[Crescent Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Envenomed Crossbow.png]] | |||
| [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | | [[Envenomed Crossbow]] | ||
| 65,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 65,000 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blazing-Crossbow zpsc86a5833.gif]] | |||
| [[Blazing Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 9 March 2022
Aremis | |
---|---|
Location: | Abukir |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Aremis is Wulkan's brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the Helping a friend: Aremis Quest. Aremis buys most types of bows and crossbow, and sells Hunting Bolts and Hunting Arrows at the best available price. You can also trade 100 Hydra Claws with him in exchange for Hydra Scale Legs. |
|
|