Difference between revisions of "Floating Islands"
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | <big>[[The Explorers Guild]]</big> | ! style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Falcon Icon.png|link=The Explorers Guild]]<br><big>[[The Explorers Guild]]</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center;" | <big>[[The Solar Deity]]</big> | ! style="text-align: center;" | <big>[[The Solar Deity Quest]]</big> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="25%" | | | valign="top" width="25%" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Creatures'''</big></h3></div> | <div style="text-align:center"><h3><big>'''Creatures'''</big></h3></div> | ||
Line 453: | Line 330: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 0.2 oz | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Mystic]] | | style="text-align: center" | Loot from [[Centaur Mystic]] | ||
|} | |||
<br><br> | |||
<div style="text-align:center"><h3>'''Floating Islands NPCs'''</h3></div> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 33%" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left; width: 33%" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 33%" | '''Job:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captain Cirlad.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Captain Cirlad]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Captain of the Flying Ship | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Guard.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Falcon Guard]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Town Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lucius.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lucius]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Magic Shopkeeper | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tristan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tristan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Blacksmith, Craftsman<br>Armor and Weapons Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Xandor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Xandor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | General Equipment and Paper Supply Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Isolde.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Isolde]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Banker<br> Jeweller | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lysandra.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lysandra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Postwoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silvan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Silvan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Furniture Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Elena.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Elena]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Tailor and Leatherworker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Samuel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Samuel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Vegetables and Fruits Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kelezel.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Kelezel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Butcher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cedric.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Cedric]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Potion Brewer<br>Creature Product Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:King Raldor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[King Raldor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Ruler of Falcon | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Natael.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Natael]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mage and Advisor to the King | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Alice.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Alice]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Cleric | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Leader Zerin.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Leader Zerin]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Leader of the Merchant Guild | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gramol.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Gramol]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enorth.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Enorth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Luvon.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Luvon]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ashun.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Ashun]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Merchant Guild Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lemera.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Lemera]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Witch | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Queen Naya.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Queen Naya]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Queen of the Fairies | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Maharet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Maharet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mage | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tribemaster Kehan.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Tribemaster Kehan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Tribemaster of the Centaurs | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Telenus.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Telenus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Wounded Centaur | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Qimmar.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Qimmar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Dragon Rebel Leader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wandering Bronze Fungi.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Wandering Bronze Fungi]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Mushroom Wanderer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sad Cloud.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Sad Cloud]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | :c | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:13, 14 February 2024
The Floating Islands update introduces an expansive series of islands with plenty of mystical new creatures, items, mid-high level hunting places, a major questline ending in 2 repeatable Dungeons, 4 repeatable boss fights, several new gameplay features and more!
To access Falcon and the islands you are required to have completed the Dwarf Faction and have at least 50 task points which are obtained by completing Tasks from the Huntsman Guild and Tylar. Check the task menu in-game to see your progress.
Temporary lists below will show new creatures and items found on the Floating Islands as they are discovered and shared with us.
If you see any information missing from this page or anywhere on the Wiki please click on the button below and contact us through our Wiki Discord!
|
Creatures
Image: | Name: | Experience: | Hitpoints: |
---|---|---|---|
Big Firefly | 0 Exp | 150 HP | |
Boggle Grappler | 2,500 Exp | 2,440 HP | |
Boggle Trickster | 2,560 Exp | 2,365 HP | |
Boggle Mauler | 2,680 Exp | 2,670 HP | |
Centaur Mystic | 9,150 Exp | 10,800 HP | |
Centaur Windrider | 9,450 Exp | 11,200 HP | |
Centaur Guardian | 11,060 Exp | 12,300 HP | |
Centaur Warmaster | 11,950 Exp | 13,000 HP | |
Centaur Mystic | 9,150 Exp | 10,800 HP | |
Centaur Arcaneseer (Elite version of the Centaur Mystic) |
27,000 Exp | 73,200 HP | |
Fairy Songbird | 13,280 Exp | 13,900 HP | |
Fairy Enchantress | 12,800 Exp | 14,500 HP | |
Fairy Faeblade | 13,760 Exp | 14,400 HP | |
Fairy Seraph | 15,200 Exp | 16,000 HP | |
Pegasus | 69,400 Exp | 49,000 HP | |
Magma Dragon | 23,400 Exp | 24,600 HP | |
Obsidian Dragon | 37,400 Exp | 37,800 HP | |
Ancient Dragon | 45,400 Exp | 44,300 HP | |
Air Elemental | 16,000 Exp | 16,800 HP | |
Storm Elemental | 16,800 Exp | 17,400 HP | |
Stormbringer | 31,900 Exp | 29,000 HP |
Equipment Pieces
Image: | Name: | Arm: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Celestial Veil | 12 | 24.0 oz | ? | ? | ? | |
Pegasus Helmet | 11 | 34.0 oz | ? | ? | ? |
Melee Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | ? | ? | ?.? oz | ? | ? | ? |
Distance Weapons
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Hit %: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | ? | ? | ?.? oz | ? | ? | ? |
Magic Weapons
Image: | Name: | Def: | Effect: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
? | ? | ? | ?.? oz | ? | ? | ? |
Miscellaneous Items
Floating Islands NPCs
Image: | Name: | Job: |
---|---|---|
Captain Cirlad | Captain of the Flying Ship | |
Falcon Guard | Town Guard | |
Lucius | Magic Shopkeeper | |
Tristan | Blacksmith, Craftsman Armor and Weapons Trader | |
Xandor | General Equipment and Paper Supply Trader | |
Isolde | Banker Jeweller | |
Lysandra | Postwoman | |
Silvan | Furniture Trader | |
Elena | Tailor and Leatherworker | |
Samuel | Vegetables and Fruits Trader | |
Kelezel | Butcher | |
Cedric | Potion Brewer Creature Product Trader | |
King Raldor | Ruler of Falcon | |
Natael | Mage and Advisor to the King | |
Alice | Cleric | |
Leader Zerin | Leader of the Merchant Guild | |
Gramol | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Enorth | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Luvon | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Ashun | Merchant Guild Trader | |
Lemera | Witch | |
Queen Naya | Queen of the Fairies | |
Maharet | Mage | |
Tribemaster Kehan | Tribemaster of the Centaurs | |
Telenus | Wounded Centaur | |
Qimmar | Dragon Rebel Leader | |
Wandering Bronze Fungi | Mushroom Wanderer | |
Sad Cloud | :c |