Difference between revisions of "Aremis"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Arrow]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Arrow]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 4 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Arrow.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Piercing Arrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Bolt.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Bolt.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Bolt]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Hunting Bolt]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hunting Bolt.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Piercing Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:8887.gif]] |
Revision as of 18:09, 27 May 2022
Aremis ![]() | |
---|---|
Location: | Abukir ![]() |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Aremis is Wulkan's brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the Helping a friend: Aremis Quest. Aremis buys most types of bows and crossbow, and sells Hunting Bolts and Hunting Arrows at the best available price. You can also trade 100 Hydra Claws with him in exchange for Hydra Scale Legs. |
|
|