Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Halloween Event for Halloween Coins" to "Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event.") |
(added the 4 halloween eyes tapestries) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Bloody_Tapestry|Bloody Tapestry]] | | [[Bloody_Tapestry|Bloody Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blue Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
Line 131: | Line 136: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| 4x obtained for 200 [[Polar Bear Claw]]s from [[Albert]]. | | 4x obtained for 200 [[Polar Bear Claw]]s from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Pink Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Tapestry store.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Tapestry store.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 221: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Obtained for 10 [[Lich Skull]]s from [[Ruppel Heldmann]]. | | Obtained for 10 [[Lich Skull]]s from [[Ruppel Heldmann]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[White Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 236: | ||
| 1.8 oz. | | 1.8 oz. | ||
| [[Walius]] | | [[Walius]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Yellow Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 12:48, 14 October 2020
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow.
It is a common Decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Items.