Difference between revisions of "Wulkan"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NpcNew| | ||
name=Wulkan| | name=Wulkan [[File:MerchantIcon.png]]| | ||
image=[[File:Npc Wulkan.png]]| | image=[[File:Npc Wulkan.png]]| | ||
location=[[Abukir]] [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1918&x=1014&z=4&zoom=2]]| | location=[[Abukir]] [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1918&x=1014&z=4&zoom=2]]| | ||
job= | job=Merchant| | ||
note=Wulkan is [[Aremis]]' brother. They | note=Wulkan is [[Aremis]]' brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the [[Helping a friend Wulkan Quest|Helping a friend: Wulkan Quest]].<br /> Wulkan buys many fairly rare items, but does not sell anything.| | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan= | ! colspan=3 | <big>'''Buys:'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left" | | ! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | ||
! style="text-align: | ! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | ||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Price:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Soul dagger.png]] | ||
| 500,000 gp | | [[Soul Dagger]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Drake scale helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Drake Scale Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 850 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wooden Maul.png]] | |||
| [[Wooden Maul]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Boots.png]] | |||
| [[Ancient Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Basher.png]] | |||
| [[Bone Basher]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Unholy Halberd.png]] | |||
| [[Unholy Halberd]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Assassin Blade.png]] | |||
| [[Assassin Blade]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6,300 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fieryarmor.png]] | |||
| [[Fiery Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fieryhelmet(transparent).png]] | |||
| [[Fiery Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7,500 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demonbone helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Demonbone Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torn quicksand boots.png]] | |||
| [[Torn Quicksand Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crown boots.png]] | |||
| [[Crown Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12,000 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Light armor.png]] | |||
| [[Light Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 13,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demonbone boots.png]] | ||
| | | [[Demonbone Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 14,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Unholy plate armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Unholy Plate Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 15,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver Mace.png]] | ||
| | | [[Silver Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 16,500 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Plate Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Royal Plate Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellforged shield.png]] | ||
| | | [[Hellforged Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 36,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shield of the heroes.png]] | ||
| | | [[Shield of the Heroes]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 36,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanadinite Helmet.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Vanadinite Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 36,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Sword.png]] | ||
| | | [[Ancient Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Demonbone | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demonbone armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Demonbone Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet of the fallen king.png]] | ||
| | | [[Helmet of the Fallen King]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Helmet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Ancient Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 42,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Legs.png]] | |||
| [[Ancient Legs]] | | [[Ancient Legs]] | ||
| 45,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Helmet.png]] | |||
| [[Demon Helmet]] | | [[Demon Helmet]] | ||
| 45,000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Legs.png]] | ||
| | | [[Golden Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:6804.png]] | ||
| | | [[Hellforged Axe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mastermind Shield.png]] | ||
| | | [[Mastermind Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanadinite Legs.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Vanadinite Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 55,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demonbone legs.png]] | ||
| | | [[Demonbone Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Icebound Helmet.png]] | ||
| | | [[Icebound Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Ancient Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 75,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Plate Boots.png]] | ||
| | | [[Magic Plate Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanadinite Armor.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Vanadinite Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 90,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vanquisher.png]] | ||
| | | [[Vanquisher]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Plate Legs.png]] | ||
| | | [[Magic Plate Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 120,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Demon Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Sword.png]] | ||
| | | [[Magic Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stonecutter Axe.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Stonecutter Axe]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Void Mace.png]] | ||
| | | [[Void Mace]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Scale Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Red Scale Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 190,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Plate Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Magic Plate Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Frostwind.png]] | ||
| | | [[Frostwind]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 230,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Icebound Armor.png]] | ||
| | | [[Icebound Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 230,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Icebound Legs.png]] | ||
| | | [[Icebound Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 230,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chaos Sword.png]] | ||
| | | [[Chaos Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 300,000 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Chaos shield.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Chaos Shield]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500,000 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Go back to [[Abukir NPCs]] | Go back to [[Abukir NPCs]] |
Revision as of 00:12, 8 March 2022
Wulkan | |
---|---|
Location: | Abukir |
Occupation: | Merchant |
Notes: | Wulkan is Aremis' brother. They both live in the mountains and you must choose only one brother to side with in order to trade with them, you must complete the Helping a friend: Wulkan Quest. Wulkan buys many fairly rare items, but does not sell anything. |
Go back to Abukir NPCs