Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
'''Tapestries''' come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow. It is a common decoration piece in many houses. | |||
'''Tapestries''' come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as | |||
It is a common | |||
---- | ---- | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="width:15%" | '''Image:''' | ||
! style="width:25%" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="width:5%" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! style="width:55%" | '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Herb Tapestry.png]] | |||
| [[Blood Herb Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Purchasable for [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[Anniversary Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bat Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Bat Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Premium Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Black Premium Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Black Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | [[Wight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Waterfall Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood Waterfall Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | [[Face of Decay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Bloody Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Eyes Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blue Eyes Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Halloween | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blue Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Premium Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blue Premium Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue-Yellow Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue-Yellow Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blue-Yellow Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Brown Leather Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Brown Leather Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Brown Leather Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtainable for 100 [[Brown Leather]] from [[Albert]]. | | Obtainable for 100 [[Brown Leather]] from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dark Medivian Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Medivian Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dark Medivia Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Medivia Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ghostly Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ghostly Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gray Christmas Tapestry 1.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Grey Christmas Tapestry 1]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | [[Grinsh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gray Christmas Tapestry 2.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Grey Christmas Tapestry 2]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | [[Grinsh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Elemental Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Elemental Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Was obtainable for a limited time from the Lucindel Maze quest/puzzle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Premium Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Premium Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Christmas Tapestry 1.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Christmas Tapestry 1]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Christmas Tapestry 2.gif]] | |||
| [[Green Christmas Tapestry 2]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Haunted Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Haunted Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Phoenix Tapestry.png]] | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Isingoma Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Isingoma Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | | [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lightbringer Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lightbringer Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Lightbringer Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mana Waterfall Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Mana Waterfall Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | [[Face of Decay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivian Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Medivian Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Anniversary Token]]s during the [[Anniversary Event|Anniversary Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Nightly Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Nightly Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orange Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Orange Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pentagram Tapestry 1.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pentagram Tapestry (Blue)]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Face of Decay]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pentagram Tapestry 2.gif]] | |||
| [[Pentagram Tapestry (Purple)]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Face of Decay]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Phoenix Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| 4x obtained for 200 [[Polar Bear Claw]]s from [[Albert]]. | | 4x obtained for 200 [[Polar Bear Claw]]s from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Eyes Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pink Eyes Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Premium Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pink Premium Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pumpkin Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Purple Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Purple Christmas Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable with [[Christmas Voucher]]s during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry 1.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Purple Christmas Tapestry 1]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry 2.gif]] | |||
| [[Purple Christmas Tapestry 2]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rainbow Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Rainbow Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Unicorn]] | | [[Unicorn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Christmas Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable with [[Christmas Voucher]]s during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry 1.gif]] | |||
| [[Red Christmas Tapestry 1]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| [[Grinsh]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry 2.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry 2.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Christmas Tapestry 2]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Grinsh | | [[Grinsh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Leather Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Leather Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Leather Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtained for 100 [[Red Leather]] from [[Albert]]. | | Obtained for 100 [[Red Leather]] from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Premium Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Premium Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Red Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Tapestry (I)]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtained for 100 [[Green Leather]] from [[High General Geoffrey]]. | | Obtained for 100 [[Green Leather]] from [[High General Geoffrey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Tapestry (II).gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Tapestry (II)]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spooky Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spooky Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Spooky Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[Halloween | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivianic Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Medivianic Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtained for 200 [[Beater]]s from [[Albert]]. | | Obtained for 200 [[Beater]]s from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Warrior Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Warrior Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Warrior Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| Obtained for 10 [[Lich Skull]]s from [[Ruppel Heldmann]]. | | Obtained for 10 [[Lich Skull]]s from [[Ruppel Heldmann]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Eyes Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[White Eyes Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[White Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wizard Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wizard Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Wizard Tapestry]] | ||
| 1.8 oz | | 1.8 oz | ||
| [[Walius]] | | [[Walius]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Eyes Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Yellow Eyes Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[ | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Tapestry | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Premium Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Yellow Premium Tapestry]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz | ||
| [[File: | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Yellow Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Back to [[Furniture & Decoration]]. | |||
Back to [[ |
Latest revision as of 15:22, 12 August 2024
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow. It is a common decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Furniture & Decoration.